00352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta)
  • Number
    00352
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1946km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06351
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

00352/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1946km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00352/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Satur(SRT) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:15 20:40 25 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 01:30 01:31 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Adoni(AD) 04:45 04:46 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 06:53 06:54 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 08:22 08:25 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 16:37 16:40 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:08 18:11 3 1
Thane(TNA) 18:30 18:33 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 18:56 18:59 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (via Katpadi) 06340 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 06352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 00352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) 16352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) 16340 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) ?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) Train Number is 00352.

  • How many days in a week 00352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) runs ?
  • 00352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) train is 25m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) ?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 06:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00352 ?
  • 00352 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta)?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) took 37h 15m to cover total distance of 1946km between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)