00327 Barasat - Hasnabad Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barasat - Hasnabad Local
  • Number
    00327
  • Source
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Destination
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33322
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

00327/ Barasat - Hasnabad Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barasat Junction and Hasanabad». The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00327/ Barasat - Hasnabad Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barasat Junction(BT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Taki Road(TKF) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Hasanabad»(HNB) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barasat - Hasnabad Local 00327 Barasat Junction 16:25 Hasanabad» 17:45 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33315 Barasat Junction 07:52 Hasanabad» 09:12 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33313 Barasat Junction 05:00 Hasanabad» 06:22 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33311 Barasat Junction 04:03 Hasanabad» 05:33 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33319 Barasat Junction 18:10 Hasanabad» 19:32 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33317 Barasat Junction 17:10 Hasanabad» 18:30 Daily
Barasat - Hasnabad Local 33325 Barasat Junction 22:13 Hasanabad» 23:32 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33323 Barasat Junction 21:30 Hasanabad» 22:55 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33321 Barasat Junction 19:47 Hasanabad» 21:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat - Hasnabad Local 33327 Barasat Junction 16:25 Hasanabad» 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barasat - Hasnabad Local ?
  • Barasat - Hasnabad Local Train Number is 00327.

  • How many days in a week 00327 Barasat - Hasnabad Local runs ?
  • 00327 Barasat - Hasnabad Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00327 Barasat - Hasnabad Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00327 Barasat - Hasnabad Local train is 1m at Kazipara, Karea Kadambagachhi, Bahira Kalibari, Sondalia, Beliaghata Road, Lebutala, Bhasila, Harua Road, Kankra Mirzanagar, Malatipur, Ghovarash Ghona, Champapukur, Bhyabla Halt, Basirhat, Matania Anantpur, Madhyampur, Nimdanri, Taki Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Barasat - Hasnabad Local ?
  • Barasat - Hasnabad Local runs between Barasat Junction to Hasanabad». It departs from Barasat Junction at 16:25 and reaches Hasanabad»/HNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00327 ?
  • 00327 arrives on platform number at Barasat Junction and at platform number at Hasanabad».

  • What is the travel route and time of Barasat - Hasnabad Local?
  • Barasat - Hasnabad Local took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 53km between Barasat Junction and Hasanabad».

  • What is the last station of Barasat - Hasnabad Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hasanabad» at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15232/ GONDIA BJU EXP run from Gondia Jn to Barauni Jn. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12562/ SWTANTRTA S EXP run from New Delhi to Jaynagar. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12140/ SEVAGRAM EXP run from Nagpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15113/ GTNR CI EXP run from Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ HOWRAH MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)