00118 Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special
  • Number
    00118
  • Source
    Barrackpore/BP
  • Destination
    Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 59m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    00117
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

00118/ Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barrackpore and Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00118/ Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barrackpore(BP) origin 11:46 origin 0
Titagarh(TGH) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Tala(TALA) 12:27 12:32 5 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special 00002 Barrackpore 14:12 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 15:10 Daily
Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special 00120 Barrackpore 14:12 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 15:10 Daily
Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special 00118 Barrackpore 11:46 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 12:45 Daily
Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Local 30116 Barrackpore 09:34 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special ?
  • Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special Train Number is 00118.

  • How many days in a week 00118 Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special runs ?
  • 00118 Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00118 Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00118 Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special train is 5m at Tala,

  • What is the Schedule of Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special ?
  • Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special runs between Barrackpore to Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. It departs from Barrackpore at 11:46 and reaches Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00118 ?
  • 00118 arrives on platform number 1A at Barrackpore and at platform number at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special?
  • Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special took 0h 59m to cover total distance of 26km between Barrackpore and Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh.

  • What is the last station of Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains