00117 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special
  • Number
    00117
  • Source
    Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
  • Destination
    Barrackpore/BP
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 59m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    00118
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

00117/ B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Barrackpore. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00117/ B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) origin 10:38 origin 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Tala(TALA) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 11:08 11:12 4 0
Belgharia(BLH) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 11:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special 00003 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 13:00 Barrackpore 14:02 Daily
B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special 00004 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 15:18 Barrackpore 16:15 Daily
B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local 117 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:38 Barrackpore 11:37 Daily
B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special 00117 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:38 Barrackpore 11:37 Daily
B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local 30113 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:38 Barrackpore 11:37 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special ?
  • B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special Train Number is 00117.

  • How many days in a week 00117 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special runs ?
  • 00117 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00117 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00117 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special train is 4m at Dum Dum Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special ?
  • B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh to Barrackpore. It departs from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh at 10:38 and reaches Barrackpore/BP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00117 ?
  • 00117 arrives on platform number at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and at platform number 1A at Barrackpore.

  • What is the travel route and time of B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special?
  • B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special took 0h 59m to cover total distance of 26km between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Barrackpore.

  • What is the last station of B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barrackpore at 11:37 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12680/ MAS INTERCITY run from Coimbatore Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12460/ ASR NDLS EXP run from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:50 and arrival time of 18:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12059/ NZM JAN SHATABDI run from Kota Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 12:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12006/ KALKA SHTBDI EX run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11266/ ABKP JBP EXP run from Ambikapur to Jabalpur. Depart time of 06:16 and arrival time of 16:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)