00010 Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special
  • Number
    00010
  • Source
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    SDAH-
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

00010/ Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangaon Junction• and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00010/ Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) origin 23:55 origin 0
Chandpara(CDP) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Gobardanga(GBG) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Machhalandapur(MSL) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Habra(HB) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Guma(GUMA) 00:36 00:37 1 1
Bira(BIRA) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Dattapukur(DTK) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Bamangachhi(BMG) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Barasat Junction(BT) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Hridaypur(HHR) 00:58 00:59 1 1
Madhyamgram(MMG) 01:01 01:02 1 1
New Barrackpore(NBE) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Birati(BBT) 01:10 01:11 1 1
Durganagar(DGNR) 01:13 01:14 1 1
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 01:16 01:17 1 1
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 01:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33860 Bangaon Junction• 22:40 Sealdah 00:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33854 Bangaon Junction• 20:40 Sealdah 22:40 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33852 Bangaon Junction• 19:40 Sealdah 21:37 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33850 Bangaon Junction• 18:57 Sealdah 20:53 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local 33858 Bangaon Junction• 21:35 Sealdah 23:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33856 Bangaon Junction• 21:15 Sealdah 23:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33842 Bangaon Junction• 16:15 Sealdah 18:12 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33840 Bangaon Junction• 15:22 Sealdah 17:20 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33848 Bangaon Junction• 18:28 Sealdah 20:25 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33846 Bangaon Junction• 17:30 Sealdah 19:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33844 Bangaon Junction• 16:53 Sealdah 18:50 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33832 Bangaon Junction• 11:30 Sealdah 13:58 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33830 Bangaon Junction• 10:28 Sealdah 12:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33838 Bangaon Junction• 14:55 Sealdah 16:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33836 Bangaon Junction• 14:12 Sealdah 16:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33834 Bangaon Junction• 12:47 Sealdah 14:50 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33820 Bangaon Junction• 06:15 Sealdah 08:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33828 Bangaon Junction• 09:05 Sealdah 11:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33826 Bangaon Junction• 08:32 Sealdah 10:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33824 Bangaon Junction• 08:08 Sealdah 10:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33822 Bangaon Junction• 06:50 Sealdah 08:48 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33818 Bangaon Junction• 05:40 Sealdah 07:36 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33816 Bangaon Junction• 05:15 Sealdah 07:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33814 Bangaon Junction• 04:25 Sealdah 06:17 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33812 Bangaon Junction• 02:58 Sealdah 05:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Ladies Special Local 33802 Bangaon Junction• 07:15 Sealdah 09:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special ?
  • Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special Train Number is 00010.

  • How many days in a week 00010 Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special runs ?
  • 00010 Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00010 Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00010 Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special train is 1m at Chandpara, Thakurnagar, Gobardanga, Machhalandapur, Habra, Ashok Nagar Road, Guma, Bira, Dattapukur, Bamangachhi, Barasat Junction, Hridaypur, Madhyamgram, New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodaliya, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cantt., Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special ?
  • Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special runs between Bangaon Junction• to Sealdah. It departs from Bangaon Junction• at 23:55 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00010 ?
  • 00010 arrives on platform number at Bangaon Junction• and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special?
  • Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 76km between Bangaon Junction• and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 01:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)