00004 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special
  • Number
    00004
  • Source
    Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
  • Destination
    Barrackpore/BP
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    00242
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

00004/ B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Barrackpore. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00004/ B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) origin 15:18 origin 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Tala(TALA) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special 00003 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 13:00 Barrackpore 14:02 Daily
B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special 00004 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 15:18 Barrackpore 16:15 Daily
B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local 117 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:38 Barrackpore 11:37 Daily
B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special 00117 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:38 Barrackpore 11:37 Daily
B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Local 30113 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:38 Barrackpore 11:37 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special ?
  • B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special Train Number is 00004.

  • How many days in a week 00004 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special runs ?
  • 00004 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00004 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00004 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special train is 1m at Barra Bazar, Sovabazar Ahiritola, Bagbazar, Tala, Kolkata, Patipukur, Dum Dum Junction, Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodpur, Khardaha, Titagarh,

  • What is the Schedule of B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special ?
  • B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh to Barrackpore. It departs from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh at 15:18 and reaches Barrackpore/BP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00004 ?
  • 00004 arrives on platform number at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and at platform number 1A at Barrackpore.

  • What is the travel route and time of B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special?
  • B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special took 0h 57m to cover total distance of 26km between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Barrackpore.

  • What is the last station of B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barrackpore at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)