Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 98540/

Check the current running status of 98540/Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

98540 / Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Vashi,VSH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 20 Feb 2020 22:11
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vashi (VSH)

origin

10:19

-

-

1

N.A

Mankhurd (MNKD)

10:26

10:27

1

-

1

N.A

Govandi (GV)

10:29

10:30

1

-

1

N.A

Chembur (CMBR)

10:31

10:32

1

-

1

N.A

Tilaknagar (TKNG)

10:34

10:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kurla Junction (CLA)

10:37

10:38

1

-

1

N.A

Chunabhatti (CHF)

10:40

10:41

1

-

1

N.A

Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN)

10:43

10:44

1

-

1

N.A

Vadala Road (VDLR)

10:49

10:50

1

-

1

N.A

Sewri (SVE)

10:52

10:53

1

-

1

N.A

Cotton Green (CTGN)

10:55

10:56

1

-

1

N.A

Reay Road (RRD)

10:57

10:58

1

-

1

N.A

Dockyard Road (DKRD)

11:00

11:01

1

-

1

N.A

Sandhurst Road (SNRD)

11:02

11:03

1

-

1

N.A

Masjid (MSD)

11:04

11:05

1

-

1

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

11:08

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT)(17037) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 23:55 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: On Time Arrived Hisar Junction

  • Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)(16501) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 18:56 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 1004 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express(18310) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Sambalpur Junction 244 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pollachi - Coimbatore Passenger Special (UnReserved)(06086) Departed from Pollachi Junction(POY) at 20:31 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT)(13133) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ziyarat Express(12395) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 393 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ala Hazrat Express (Via Bhildi) (PT)(14322) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at 17:06 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalbagh SF Express(12607) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nandan Kanan Express (Neelanchal) (PT)(12815) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 280 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Bikaner Express(14710) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 06:30 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Before Arrived Bikaner Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival