Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 91242/

Check the current running status of 91242/Virar - Andheri Slow Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

91242 / Virar - Andheri Slow Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Virar,VR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 24 Sep 2021 15:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Virar (VR)

origin

23:21

-

-

1

N.A

Nalla Sopara (NSP)

23:26

23:27

1

-

1

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

23:31

23:32

1

-

1

N.A

Naigaon (NIG)

23:35

23:36

1

-

1

N.A

Bhayandar (BYR)

23:41

23:42

1

-

1

N.A

Mira Road (MIRA)

23:46

23:47

1

-

1

N.A

Dahisar (DIC)

23:50

23:51

1

-

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

23:55

23:56

1

-

1

N.A

Kandivli (KILE)

00:01

00:02

1

-

2

N.A

Malad (MDD)

00:03

00:04

1

-

2

N.A

Goregaon (GMN)

00:06

00:07

1

-

2

N.A

Ram Mandir (RMAR)

00:08

00:09

1

-

2

N.A

Jogeshwari (JOS)

00:11

00:12

1

-

2

N.A

Andheri (ADH)

00:18

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special(04102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 09:41 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Korba - Kochuveli SF Special(02647) Departed from Korba(KRBA) at on 2021-09-22 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special(05011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:55 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur)(09611) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 17:56 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special(02950) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 16:15 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Nandan Kanan Special (PT)(02815) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal

  • Baiyyappanahalli - Hosur MEMU Special(06259) Departed from Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Hosur(HSRA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Hosur 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special(04532) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Saharanpur Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special(05156) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Special(03215) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 118 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival