Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 82626/

Check the current running status of 82626/Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

82626 / Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 20 Aug 2022 07:18
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin

18:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

19:24

19:26

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

19:44

19:46

2

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

20:16

20:18

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

21:10

21:15

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

22:10

22:12

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

23:40

23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

01:25

01:27

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:25

02:30

5

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

04:38

04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

05:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Devagiri Express (PT)(17058) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Mithila Express(13022) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 178 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT)(22444) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Central

  • Konch - Ait Shuttle Express Special (UnReserved)(01866) Departed from Konch•(KNH) at on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination Ait Junction(AIT) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Ait Junction

  • Chemmozhi Express (PT)(16616) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 00:30 on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination Mannargudi(MQ) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Mannargudi

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12615) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Mewar SF Express(12963) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 18:25 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express(15114) Departed from Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Gomti Nagar

  • Sethu SF Express(22662) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at 20:26 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)(16512) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction