Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 82604/Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special

Check the current running status of 82604/Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

82604 / Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 20 Oct 2019 23:06
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin

18:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

19:18

19:20

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

20:15

20:17

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

21:10

21:15

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

22:10

22:12

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

23:40

23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

01:25

01:27

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:25

02:30

5

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

04:43

04:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

05:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A