Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 82304/

Check the current running status of 82304/Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

82304 / Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Feb 2023 04:40
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin

02:30

-

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

03:53

03:55

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

05:45

05:47

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:40

06:50

10

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

08:15

08:20

5

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

09:45

09:50

5

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

12:50

13:00

10

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

14:30

14:32

2

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

18:10

18:20

10

-

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

23:45

23:55

10

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:45

00:55

10

-

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

02:05

02:07

2

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:25

05:27

2

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

07:25

07:30

5

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

08:38

08:40

2

-

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

09:21

09:23

2

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

10:23

10:25

2

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

12:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)(18519) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14702) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 21:00 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rock Fort SF Express (PT)(12654) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Puri Duronto Express(22201) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lokshakti Express(22927) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 19:40 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Chakradharpur - Howrah Express(18012) Departed from Chakradharpur(CKP) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Punalur - Madurai Express (PT)(16730) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Rayagada - Guntur Express(17244) Departed from Rayagada(RGDA) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Guntur Junction

  • Janhit Express(13205) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 23:30 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Patliputra Junction

  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12658) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central