Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 79403/

Check the current running status of 79403/Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

79403 / Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Asarva Junction,ASV
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Jul 2022 14:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Asarva Junction (ASV)

origin

19:00

-

-

1

N.A

Sahijpur (SAHP)

19:05

19:06

1

-

1

N.A

Sardargram (SDGM)

19:08

19:09

1

-

1

N.A

Naroda (NRD)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Medra (MDRA)

19:23

19:24

1

-

1

N.A

Dabhoda (DBO)

19:31

19:32

1

-

1

N.A

Nandol Dehegam (NHM)

19:42

19:43

1

-

1

N.A

Jaliya Math (JLM)

19:52

19:53

1

-

1

N.A

Rakhiyal (RKH)

19:56

19:58

2

-

1

N.A

Kherol (KOY)

20:07

20:08

1

-

1

N.A

Talod (TOD)

20:14

20:15

1

-

1

N.A

Khari Amrapur (KIA)

20:24

20:25

1

-

1

N.A

Prantij (PRJ)

20:32

20:33

1

-

1

N.A

Sonasan (SNSN)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Hapa Road (HPRD)

20:55

20:56

1

-

1

N.A

Himmatnagar Junction (HMT)

21:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Brindavan Express(12639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:42 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express(22485) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Moga(MOGA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Moga

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction

  • Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express(12054) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Haridwar 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express(22439) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kovai SF Express(12675) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction

  • Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express(12460) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15527) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)(12455) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:45 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction