Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 79403/

Check the current running status of 79403/Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

79403 / Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Asarva Junction,ASV
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 20 May 2022 09:09
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Asarva Junction (ASV)

origin

19:00

-

-

1

N.A

Sahijpur (SAHP)

19:05

19:06

1

-

1

N.A

Sardargram (SDGM)

19:08

19:09

1

-

1

N.A

Naroda (NRD)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Medra (MDRA)

19:23

19:24

1

-

1

N.A

Dabhoda (DBO)

19:31

19:32

1

-

1

N.A

Nandol Dehegam (NHM)

19:42

19:43

1

-

1

N.A

Jaliya Math (JLM)

19:52

19:53

1

-

1

N.A

Rakhiyal (RKH)

19:56

19:58

2

-

1

N.A

Kherol (KOY)

20:07

20:08

1

-

1

N.A

Talod (TOD)

20:14

20:15

1

-

1

N.A

Khari Amrapur (KIA)

20:24

20:25

1

-

1

N.A

Prantij (PRJ)

20:32

20:33

1

-

1

N.A

Sonasan (SNSN)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Hapa Road (HPRD)

20:55

20:56

1

-

1

N.A

Himmatnagar Junction (HMT)

21:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express(19019) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 00:07 on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Haridwar 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mithila Express (PT)(13021) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 15:45 on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: On Time Arrived Raxaul Junction

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express(15111) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2022-05-20 Reached its Destination Varanasi City(BCY) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi City

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-05-18 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 88 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)(12809) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-05-18 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 159 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-05-18 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Ganga Sutlej Express(13308) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at on 2022-05-18 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Dhanbad Junction 268 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Goa Express (PT)(12780) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-05-18 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 90 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anga Express (PT)(12254) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at 13:41 on 2022-05-18 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival