Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 76835/

Check the current running status of 76835/Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

76835 / Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tiruchchirappalli Junction,TPJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 22:27
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

origin

18:05

-

-

1

N.A

Perugamani (PGN)

18:39

18:40

1

-

1

N.A

Pettaivayatalai (PLI)

18:46

18:47

1

-

1

N.A

Marudur (MUQ)

18:51

18:52

1

-

1

N.A

Kulitalai (KLT)

18:59

19:00

1

-

1

N.A

Timmachipuram (TIC)

19:04

19:05

1

-

1

N.A

Lalapet (LP)

19:09

19:10

1

-

1

N.A

Mahadanapuram (MMH)

19:16

19:17

1

-

1

N.A

Sithalavai (SEV)

19:20

19:21

1

-

1

N.A

Mayanoor (MYU)

19:27

19:28

1

-

1

N.A

Virarakkiyam (VRQ)

19:39

19:40

1

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

20:27

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto Express(12224) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 21:30 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at 21:06 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sarnath Express (PT)(15160) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express(19020) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15483) Departed from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT)(16382) Departed from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 08:26 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:25 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express(18413) Departed from Paradeep(PRDP) at 18:04 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Puri 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express(17010) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Bidar

  • Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express(16115) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Puducherry(PDY) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Puducherry 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival