Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 76800/

Check the current running status of 76800/Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

76800 / Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tiruchchirappalli Junction,TPJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Nov 2022 13:30
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

origin

11:55

-

-

1

N.A

Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC)

12:02

12:03

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)

12:10

12:11

1

-

1

N.A

Srirangam (SRGM)

12:18

12:19

1

-

1

N.A

Uttamarkovil (UKV)

12:23

12:24

1

-

1

N.A

Pichchandarkovil (BXS)

12:27

12:28

1

-

1

N.A

Valadi (VLDE)

12:33

12:34

1

-

1

N.A

Lalgudi (LLI)

12:50

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express(17649) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Aurangabad(AWB) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Aurangabad

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)(12455) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:45 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra Express(18622) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Subedarganj - Dehradun Express(14113) Departed from SubedarGanj(SFG) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Utsarg Express(15083) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Farrukhabad Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana)(12873) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal

  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13239) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:45 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express(16054) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Gatiman Express(12050) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express(14704) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 07:41 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer