Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 68042/

Check the current running status of 68042/Barkakana - Adra MEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

68042 / Barkakana - Adra MEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Barkakana Junction,BRKA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Feb 2023 01:08
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

origin

14:05

-

-

1

N.A

Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT)

14:15

14:20

5

-

1

N.A

Mael (MAEL)

14:29

14:30

1

-

1

N.A

Barkipona (BRKP)

14:34

14:35

1

-

1

N.A

Gola Road (GRE)

14:43

14:44

1

-

1

N.A

Harubera (HRBR)

14:53

14:54

1

-

1

N.A

Sondimra (SND)

15:01

15:02

1

-

1

N.A

Barlanga (BLNG)

15:09

15:10

1

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

15:30

15:40

10

-

1

N.A

Tulin (THO)

15:54

15:55

1

-

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

16:09

16:10

1

-

1

N.A

Kotshila Junction (KSX)

16:46

16:48

2

-

1

N.A

Garh Jaipur (GUG)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Chas Road (CAS)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Gourinathdham (GTD)

17:17

17:18

1

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

17:40

18:25

45

-

1

N.A

Chharra (CHRA)

18:34

18:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kustaur (KSU)

18:41

18:42

1

-

1

N.A

Bagalia (BGA)

18:52

18:53

1

-

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

19:04

19:05

1

-

1

N.A

Garhdhrubeswar (GRB)

19:19

19:20

1

-

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

19:55

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chakradharpur - Howrah Express(18012) Departed from Chakradharpur(CKP) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Repalle - Secunderabad Express (PT)(17626) Departed from Repalle(RAL) at 22:41 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Vibhuti Express (PT)(12333) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Rambag 95 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(12686) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 16:55 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express(22481) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vidarbha SF Express (PT)(12106) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sri Jagannath Express(18410) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 22:40 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata Shalimar

  • Gol Gumbaz Express(16535) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Solapur(SUR) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Solapur 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)(12302) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Howrah Superfast Express(12838) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival