Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 66063/

Check the current running status of 66063/Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

66063 / Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Arakkonam Junction,AJJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2022 12:13
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

origin

13:05

-

-

1

N.A

Chitteri (CTRE)

13:16

13:17

1

-

1

N.A

Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)

13:23

13:24

1

-

1

N.A

Mahendra Vadi (MDVE)

13:27

13:28

1

-

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

13:36

13:37

1

-

1

N.A

Thalangai (TUG)

13:44

13:45

1

-

1

N.A

Walajah Road Junction (WJR)

13:55

13:57

2

-

1

N.A

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

14:09

14:10

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalam (THL)

14:19

14:20

1

-

1

N.A

Sevur (SVUR)

14:29

14:30

1

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

14:45

14:50

5

-

1

N.A

Vellore Town (VT)

15:04

15:05

1

-

1

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

15:25

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(17409) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at 08:02 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Express(16849) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 07:05 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Rameswaram(RMM) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Rameswaram

  • Maa Tara Express(13187) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Rampurhat Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express(12411) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 06:40 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express(12384) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 61 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express(22671) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 06:01 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Rupasi Bangla Express(12883) Departed from Santragachi Junction(SRC) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Purulia Junction(PRR) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Purulia Junction

  • Satavahana SF Express(12713) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Lalbagh SF Express(12608) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Asansol - Haldia SF Express(22330) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at 05:40 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Haldia(HLZ) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Haldia