Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 59386 Panchvalley Passenger

Central indian railways zone managed this passenger train by the popular as Panchvalley Panchvalley train which is currently operated by 59386. This passenger train is a daily serving express train which links two major cities Chhindwara and Indore covering the states of Madhya pradesh. Overall , this passenger train (59386) takes approximately 16 hours 10 min to complete entire journey of 554 kms , maintaining with an average speed of 35 km/h. During the travelling it reaches the high Speed of 120 km/hr. Train stops by in total at 48 station with 80 halts in between the journey and they are at Parasia, Amla Jn, Saheli, Itarsi Jn, Hoshangabad, Obaidulla Ganj, Mandi Dip, Habibganj, Bhopal Jn, Maksi and Shujalpur.

As per Train schedule, Panchvalley Passenger train starts its journey from Chhindwara Jn (CWA) at 21:05 pm and train arrives its destination station at Indore Jn on next day around 13:15 pm. The Train has the highest Halt Time Of 15Minutes at (AMLA) Amla Jn and the total halt time across all stations is 93 minutes.Panchvalley Passenger Slip2 train manages with an ICF Rake and 15 coaches spread across classes.Train(59386) is hauled by WDP 4 locomotive powers the train for its entire journey.

The fare structure of the train is Rs 870 for third AC coaches , Rs 320 for sleeper class and Rs 170 for General coach passengers. Train does not having Pantry car facilities for Passenger. After getting all the desired details about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 59386/

Check the current running status of 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

59386 / Penchvalley Fast Passenger( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chhindwara Junction,CWA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 02:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhindwara Junction (CWA)

origin

21:05

-

-

1

N.A

Gangiwara (GNW)

21:26

21:27

1

-

1

N.A

Khirsadoh (KUX)

21:47

21:48

1

-

1

N.A

Parasia (PUX)

21:54

21:56

2

-

1

N.A

Iklehra (IKR)

22:06

22:07

1

-

1

N.A

Palachauri (PCLI)

22:16

22:17

1

-

1

N.A

Junnor Deo (JNO)

22:28

22:29

1

-

1

N.A

Hirdagarh (HRG)

22:43

22:44

1

-

1

N.A

Markadhana (MKDN)

22:52

22:53

1

-

1

N.A

Nawegaon (NVG)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Barelipar (BQM)

23:14

23:15

1

-

1

N.A

Bordhai (BXY)

23:24

23:25

1

-

1

N.A

Barchi Road (BCRD)

23:32

23:33

1

-

1

N.A

Jambara (JMV)

23:41

23:42

1

-

1

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

00:25

00:40

15

-

2

N.A

Barsali (BYS)

00:49

00:50

1

-

2

N.A

Malkapur Road (MALK)

00:59

01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

01:09

01:10

1

-

2

N.A

Maramjhiri (MJY)

01:23

01:24

1

-

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

01:56

01:57

1

-

2

N.A

Barbatpur (BBTR)

02:09

02:10

1

-

2

N.A

Dhodramohar (DOH)

02:29

02:30

1

-

2

N.A

Kala Akhar (KQE)

02:59

03:00

1

-

2

N.A

Saheli (SAHL)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Taku (TAKU)

03:39

03:40

1

-

2

N.A

Kiratgarh (KRTH)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

05:25

05:45

20

-

2

N.A

Powarkheda (PRKD)

05:56

05:57

1

-

2

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Budni (BNI)

06:19

06:20

1

-

2

N.A

Barkhera (BKA)

06:57

06:58

1

-

2

N.A

Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Mandi Dip (MDDP)

07:21

07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Misrod (MSO)

07:31

07:32

1

-

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

08:08

08:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

08:35

08:45

10

-

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

09:15

09:17

2

-

2

N.A

Sehore (SEH)

09:40

09:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kalapipal (KPP)

10:09

10:10

1

-

2

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

10:22

10:24

2

-

2

N.A

Akodia (AKD)

10:37

10:38

1

-

2

N.A

Kali Sindh (KSH)

10:56

10:57

1

-

2

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

11:09

11:10

1

-

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

11:34

11:36

2

-

2

N.A

Ranyal Jasmiya (RCJ)

11:51

11:52

1

-

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

12:16

12:18

2

-

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

13:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival