Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56740/

Check the current running status of 56740/Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56740 / Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Sep 2022 09:26
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kollam Junction (QLN)

origin

17:40

-

-

1

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

17:50

17:51

1

-

1

N.A

Chandanattop Halt (CTPE)

17:57

17:58

1

-

1

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

18:06

18:07

1

-

1

N.A

Kundara East (KFV)

18:13

18:14

1

-

1

N.A

Ezhukone (EKN)

18:19

18:20

1

-

1

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

18:28

18:29

1

-

1

N.A

Kuri (KIF)

18:38

18:39

1

-

1

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

18:47

18:48

1

-

1

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

19:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT)(22192) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express(22463) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:25 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express(12232) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 21:08 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)(12910) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 16:30 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tulsi Express (PT)(22129) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indrayani SF Express(22105) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 05:40 on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yelagiri Express(16090) Departed from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at 05:04 on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anga Express (PT)(12253) Departed from SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Bhagalpur Junction

  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)(12295) Departed from SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 79 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palamu Express(13347) Departed from Barkakana Junction(BRKA) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction