Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56740/

Check the current running status of 56740/Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56740 / Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 Aug 2022 12:53
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kollam Junction (QLN)

origin

17:40

-

-

1

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

17:50

17:51

1

-

1

N.A

Chandanattop Halt (CTPE)

17:57

17:58

1

-

1

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

18:06

18:07

1

-

1

N.A

Kundara East (KFV)

18:13

18:14

1

-

1

N.A

Ezhukone (EKN)

18:19

18:20

1

-

1

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

18:28

18:29

1

-

1

N.A

Kuri (KIF)

18:38

18:39

1

-

1

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

18:47

18:48

1

-

1

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

19:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shridham SF Express (PT)(12192) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT)(12817) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal

  • Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)(12558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shantiniketan Express(12337) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 10:10 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Bolpur Shantiniketan 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction - Tiruchendur Special (UnReserved)(06679) Departed from Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) at 10:26 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived TIRUCHENDUR 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express(22163) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Khajuraho(KURJ) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Khajuraho

  • Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved)(18008) Departed from Bhanjpur(VZR) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)(13466) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at 06:05 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express(12195) Departed from Agra Fort(AF) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express(12074) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival