Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56740/

Check the current running status of 56740/Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56740 / Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2023 20:52
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kollam Junction (QLN)

origin

17:40

-

-

1

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

17:50

17:51

1

-

1

N.A

Chandanattop Halt (CTPE)

17:57

17:58

1

-

1

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

18:06

18:07

1

-

1

N.A

Kundara East (KFV)

18:13

18:14

1

-

1

N.A

Ezhukone (EKN)

18:19

18:20

1

-

1

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

18:28

18:29

1

-

1

N.A

Kuri (KIF)

18:38

18:39

1

-

1

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

18:47

18:48

1

-

1

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

19:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sahid Express(12348) Departed from Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at 16:42 on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhano Dhanye Express(13117) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at 16:12 on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Lalgola(LGL) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Lalgola 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express(12055) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 15:20 on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12039) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 15:10 on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Express Special (UnReserved)(05085) Departed from Mailani Junction(MLN) at 15:23 on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express(16306) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express(13419) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express(13410) Departed from Kiul Junction(KIUL) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Malda Town

  • Kaghaznagar SF Express(12758) Departed from Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewa - Jabalpur Express(11706) Departed from Rewa(REWA) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival