Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56389/

Check the current running status of 56389/Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56389 / Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction South,ERS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2022 12:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction South (ERS)

origin

20:40

-

-

1

N.A

TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR)

20:55

20:56

1

-

1

N.A

MULANTURUTTI (MNTT)

21:04

21:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kanjiramittam (KPTM)

21:09

21:10

1

-

1

N.A

PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD)

21:15

21:16

1

-

1

N.A

VALKAM ROAD (VARD)

21:24

21:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

21:45

21:46

1

-

1

N.A

ETTUMANUR (ETM)

22:00

22:01

1

-

1

N.A

Kumaranallur (KFQ)

22:05

22:07

2

-

1

N.A

KOTTAYAM (KTYM)

22:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tungabhadra Express(17023) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 07:40 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Kurnool City(KRNT) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Kurnool City 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express(18303) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express(12019) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Ranchi Junction

  • New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express(12015) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express(16308) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • Kisan Express(14732) Departed from Bathinda Junction(BTI) at 05:00 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express(22960) Departed from Jamnagar(JAM) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express(14508) Departed from Fazilka Junction(FKA) at 02:05 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express(14307) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express(15707) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction