Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56389/

Check the current running status of 56389/Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56389 / Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction South,ERS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 Aug 2022 13:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction South (ERS)

origin

20:40

-

-

1

N.A

TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR)

20:55

20:56

1

-

1

N.A

MULANTURUTTI (MNTT)

21:04

21:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kanjiramittam (KPTM)

21:09

21:10

1

-

1

N.A

PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD)

21:15

21:16

1

-

1

N.A

VALKAM ROAD (VARD)

21:24

21:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

21:45

21:46

1

-

1

N.A

ETTUMANUR (ETM)

22:00

22:01

1

-

1

N.A

Kumaranallur (KFQ)

22:05

22:07

2

-

1

N.A

KOTTAYAM (KTYM)

22:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Brindavan Express(12639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express(22625) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express(12084) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction

  • Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express(14214) Departed from Gonda Junction(GD) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Kannur - Coimbatore Express(16607) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction

  • Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express(12991) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express(12365) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 06:10 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Ranchi Junction

  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express(12482) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siddhaganga SF Express(12726) Departed from Dharwad(DWR) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction