Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56240/

Check the current running status of 56240/Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56240 / Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Mysuru Junction,MYS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 13 Aug 2022 02:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin

14:00

-

-

1

N.A

Belagula (BLGA)

14:14

14:15

1

-

1

N.A

Sagarkatte (STE)

14:31

14:32

1

-

1

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

14:47

14:48

1

-

1

N.A

Hosa Agrahara (HAH)

15:07

15:08

1

-

1

N.A

Akkihebbalu (AKK)

15:18

15:19

1

-

1

N.A

Birahalli (BRBL)

15:26

15:27

1

-

1

N.A

Mandagere (MGF)

15:34

15:35

1

-

1

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

15:54

15:56

2

-

1

N.A

Mavinkere (MVC)

16:08

16:09

1

-

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

16:33

16:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bageshapura (BGPA)

16:56

16:57

1

-

1

N.A

Habanghatta (HHT)

17:19

17:20

1

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

18:00

18:10

10

-

1

N.A

Banavar (BVR)

18:26

18:27

1

-

1

N.A

Devanur (VNR)

18:37

18:38

1

-

1

N.A

Ballekere Halt (BLKR)

18:49

18:50

1

-

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

19:13

19:15

2

-

1

N.A

Sivapur (SPV)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Koranahalli (KRNH)

19:35

19:36

1

-

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Masarahalli (MSS)

20:09

20:10

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

20:35

20:36

1

-

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

20:55

21:00

5

-

1

N.A

Konagayalli (KGV)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Harnahalli (HNHL)

21:21

21:22

1

-

1

N.A

Kumsi (KMSI)

21:44

21:45

1

-

1

N.A

Arasalu (ARU)

22:04

22:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kenchanala Halt (KCLA)

22:09

22:10

1

-

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

22:28

22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Adderi (AEX)

22:39

22:40

1

-

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Talguppa (TLGP)

23:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tutari Express(11004) Departed from Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)(15211) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT)(18189) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(19727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express(16327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13009) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:25 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh 204 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 126 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express(14507) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Fazilka Junction 130 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)(18477) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh 217 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival