Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 43435/Chennai Central - Arakkonam EMU

Check the current running status of 43435/Chennai Central - Arakkonam EMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

43435 / Chennai Central - Arakkonam EMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Moore Market Complex ,MMCC
  • Start Date 10 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 10 Dec 2019 06:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC)

origin

21:05

-

-

1

N.A

Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ)

21:09

21:10

1

-

1

N.A

Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)

21:12

21:13

1

-

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)

21:16

21:17

1

-

1

N.A

Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)

21:18

21:19

1

-

1

N.A

Villivakkam (VLK)

21:21

21:22

1

-

1

N.A

Korattur (KOTR)

21:25

21:26

1

-

1

N.A

Pattaravakkam (PVM)

21:28

21:29

1

-

1

N.A

Ambattur (ABU)

21:31

21:32

1

-

1

N.A

Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)

21:34

21:35

1

-

1

N.A

Annanur (ANNR)

21:37

21:38

1

-

1

N.A

Avadi (AVD)

21:44

21:45

1

-

1

N.A

Hindu College (HC)

21:48

21:49

1

-

1

N.A

Pattabiram (PAB)

21:50

21:51

1

-

1

N.A

Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruninravur (TI)

21:57

21:58

1

-

1

N.A

Veppampattu (VEU)

22:01

22:02

1

-

1

N.A

Sevvapet Road (SVR)

22:05

22:06

1

-

1

N.A

Putlur Halt (PTLR)

22:08

22:09

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

22:19

22:20

1

-

1

N.A

Egattur Halt (EGT)

22:23

22:24

1

-

1

N.A

Kadambattur (KBT)

22:27

22:28

1

-

1

N.A

Senji Panambakkam (SPAM)

22:31

22:32

1

-

1

N.A

Manavur (MAF)

22:35

22:36

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalangadu (TO)

22:40

22:41

1

-

1

N.A

Mosur (MSU)

22:46

22:47

1

-

1

N.A

Puliyamangalam (PLMG)

22:50

22:51

1

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

23:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)(14618) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 06:35 on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Banmankhi Junction 385 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Budhpurnima Express(14224) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Rajgir -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Okha - Somnath Express(19252) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Somnath -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranikhet Express(15013) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Kathgodam -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)(12150) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Golden Temple Mail (PT)(12903) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express(22691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:01 on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 19:36 on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: On Time Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction

  • Ganga Sutlej Express(13308) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 16:10 on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Dhanbad Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)(16587) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 05:00 on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Bikaner Junction -57 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival