Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 40546/

Check the current running status of 40546/Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

40546 / Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chengalpattu Junction,CGL
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 12 May 2021 19:30
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

origin

16:30

-

-

1

N.A

Paranur (PWU)

16:36

16:37

1

-

1

N.A

Singaperumal Koil (SKL)

16:41

16:42

1

-

1

N.A

Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK)

16:46

16:47

1

-

1

N.A

Kattangulattur (CTM)

16:48

16:49

1

-

1

N.A

Potheri (POTI)

16:51

16:52

1

-

1

N.A

Guduvancheri (GI)

16:55

16:56

1

-

1

N.A

Urappakkam (UPM)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Vandalur (VDR)

17:03

17:04

1

-

1

N.A

Perungulattur (PRGL)

17:06

17:07

1

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

17:24

17:25

1

-

1

N.A

Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS)

17:28

17:29

1

-

1

N.A

Chrompet (CMP)

17:31

17:32

1

-

1

N.A

Pallavaram (PV)

17:34

17:35

1

-

1

N.A

Tirusulam (TLM)

17:37

17:38

1

-

1

N.A

Minambakkam (MN)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Palavanthangal (PZA)

17:42

17:43

1

-

1

N.A

St Thomas Mount (STM)

17:45

17:46

1

-

1

N.A

Guindy (GDY)

17:48

17:49

1

-

1

N.A

Saidapet (SP)

17:51

17:52

1

-

1

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

17:54

17:55

1

-

1

N.A

Kodambakkam (MKK)

17:56

17:57

1

-

1

N.A

Nungambakkam (NBK)

17:58

17:59

1

-

1

N.A

Chetpet (MSC)

18:01

18:02

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

18:04

18:05

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Park (MPK)

18:07

18:08

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Fort (MSF)

18:10

18:11

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Beach (MSB)

18:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Udyog Nagri Special(01073) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Pratapgarh Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Special (PT)(09147) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Darbhanga - Secunderabad COVID - 19 Special (PT)(07008) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 07:05 on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Secunderabad Junction -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bangarapet - Krishnarajapuram MEMU Special(06294) Departed from Bangarapet Junction(BWT) at 18:02 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Krishnarajapuram(KJM) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Krishnarajapuram 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special(07343) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Kulem(QLM) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Kulem 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local(01483) Departed from Lonavala(LNL) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special(04632) Departed from Fazilka Junction(FKA) at 16:15 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Bathinda Junction(BTI) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Bathinda Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special(09526) Departed from MAHUVA JN(MHV) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special(09077) Departed from Nandurbar(NDB) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Bhusaval Junction -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Una Himachal - Saharanpur Express Special(04502) Departed from Una Himachal(UHL) at 13:34 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Saharanpur Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival