Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 40514/

Check the current running status of 40514/Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

40514 / Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chengalpattu Junction,CGL
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 21 Feb 2020 10:00
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

origin

06:55

-

-

1

N.A

Paranur (PWU)

07:01

07:02

1

-

1

N.A

Singaperumal Koil (SKL)

07:06

07:07

1

-

1

N.A

Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK)

07:11

07:12

1

-

1

N.A

Kattangulattur (CTM)

07:13

07:14

1

-

1

N.A

Potheri (POTI)

07:16

07:17

1

-

1

N.A

Guduvancheri (GI)

07:20

07:21

1

-

1

N.A

Urappakkam (UPM)

07:24

07:25

1

-

1

N.A

Vandalur (VDR)

07:28

07:29

1

-

1

N.A

Perungulattur (PRGL)

07:31

07:32

1

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS)

07:54

07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Chrompet (CMP)

07:57

07:58

1

-

1

N.A

Pallavaram (PV)

08:00

08:01

1

-

1

N.A

Tirusulam (TLM)

08:03

08:04

1

-

1

N.A

Minambakkam (MN)

08:05

08:06

1

-

1

N.A

Palavanthangal (PZA)

08:08

08:09

1

-

1

N.A

St Thomas Mount (STM)

08:11

08:12

1

-

1

N.A

Guindy (GDY)

08:14

08:15

1

-

1

N.A

Saidapet (SP)

08:17

08:18

1

-

1

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

08:20

08:21

1

-

1

N.A

Kodambakkam (MKK)

08:22

08:23

1

-

1

N.A

Nungambakkam (NBK)

08:24

08:25

1

-

1

N.A

Chetpet (MSC)

08:27

08:28

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

08:30

08:31

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Park (MPK)

08:33

08:34

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Fort (MSF)

08:36

08:37

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Beach (MSB)

08:46

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)(16360) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:30 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 595 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)(12307) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:40 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 157 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT)(13202) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -52 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Samarsata SF Express (PT)(12151) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 58 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shanti Express (PT)(19310) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Gandhinagar Capital -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewa - Bilaspur Express(18248) Departed from Rewa(REWA) at 22:06 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Bilaspur Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express(18514) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Kirandul(KRDL) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Kirandul 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajanta Express (PT)(17063) Departed from Manmad Junction(MMR) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 59 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT)(12160) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Amravati(AMI) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Amravati -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Kacheguda Express(17252) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Kacheguda 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival