Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 40005/

Check the current running status of 40005/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

40005 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Beach,MSB
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 19 Jun 2021 00:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Beach (MSB)

origin

07:15

-

-

1

N.A

Chennai Fort (MSF)

07:18

07:19

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Park (MPK)

07:21

07:22

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

07:24

07:25

1

-

1

N.A

Chetpet (MSC)

07:27

07:28

1

-

1

N.A

Nungambakkam (NBK)

07:30

07:31

1

-

1

N.A

Kodambakkam (MKK)

07:32

07:33

1

-

1

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

07:34

07:35

1

-

1

N.A

Saidapet (SP)

07:37

07:38

1

-

1

N.A

Guindy (GDY)

07:40

07:41

1

-

1

N.A

St Thomas Mount (STM)

07:43

07:44

1

-

1

N.A

Palavanthangal (PZA)

07:46

07:47

1

-

1

N.A

Minambakkam (MN)

07:49

07:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tirusulam (TLM)

07:51

07:52

1

-

1

N.A

Pallavaram (PV)

07:54

07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Chrompet (CMP)

07:57

07:58

1

-

1

N.A

Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS)

08:00

08:01

1

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

08:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Covid - 19 Special (PT)(07652) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2021-06-16 Reached its Destination Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) at destination on 2021-06-17 Status: Before Arrived Chengalpattu Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special(08237) Departed from Korba(KRBA) at on 2021-06-16 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Before Arrived Amritsar Junction -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Special(08005) Departed from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) at on 2021-06-16 Reached its Destination Chakradharpur(CKP) at destination on 2021-06-16 Status: Late Arrived Chakradharpur 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yoga Special(09032) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2021-06-16 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-06-17 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passenger Special(03545) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at on 2021-06-16 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-06-16 Status: On Time Arrived Gaya Junction

  • Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special(03554) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2021-06-16 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2021-06-16 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special(08012) Departed from Chakradharpur(CKP) at on 2021-06-16 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-06-17 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -28 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Teesta - Torsa Festival Special(03141) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 14:01 on 2021-06-16 Reached its Destination New Alipurduar(NOQ) at destination on 2021-06-17 Status: Before Arrived New Alipurduar -31 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gaya - Patna MEMU Special(03354) Departed from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at on 2021-06-16 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-06-16 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special(03694) Departed from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) at on 2021-06-16 Reached its Destination Dehri On Sone(DOS) at destination on 2021-06-16 Status: Late Arrived Dehri On Sone 53 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival