Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 37844/

Check the current running status of 37844/Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

37844 / Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local (via Main Line)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Barddhaman Junction,BWN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 16 Aug 2022 08:55
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

origin

17:25

-

-

1

N.A

Gangpur (GRP)

17:31

17:32

1

-

1

N.A

Saktigarh (SKG)

17:36

17:37

1

-

1

N.A

Palsit (PLAE)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Rasulpur (RSLR)

17:43

17:44

1

-

1

N.A

Memari (MYM)

17:49

17:50

1

-

1

N.A

Bagila (BGF)

17:52

17:53

1

-

1

N.A

Debipur (DBP)

17:56

17:57

1

-

1

N.A

Bainchi (BOI)

18:00

18:01

1

-

1

N.A

Bainchigram (BCGM)

18:03

18:04

1

-

1

N.A

Simlagarh (SLG)

18:06

18:07

1

-

1

N.A

Pundooah (PDA)

18:10

18:11

1

-

1

N.A

Khanyan (KHN)

18:15

18:16

1

-

1

N.A

Talandu (TLO)

18:19

18:20

1

-

1

N.A

Magra (MUG)

18:23

18:24

1

-

1

N.A

Adi Saptagram (ADST)

18:26

18:27

1

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

18:43

18:44

1

-

1

N.A

Chuchura (CNS)

18:50

18:51

1

-

1

N.A

Chandan Nagar (CGR)

18:53

18:54

1

-

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

19:05

19:06

1

-

1

N.A

Shrirampur (SRP)

19:09

19:10

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

19:48

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 19:15 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12129) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 265 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)(12649) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 12:48 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewanchal Express (PT)(12185) Departed from Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Rewa 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express(16220) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived CHAMARAJANAGAR

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Chhapra Kacheri

  • Ajanta Express (PT)(17063) Departed from Manmad Junction(MMR) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express (via Mysuru)(16585) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12445) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Islampur Express (PT)(18624) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival