Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 31844/Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local

Check the current running status of 31844/Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

31844 / Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Krishnanagar City Junction,KNJ
  • Start Date 10 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 10 Dec 2019 04:33
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Krishnanagar City Junction (KNJ)

origin

22:17

-

-

1

N.A

Jalal Khali (JKL)

22:20

22:21

1

-

1

N.A

Badkulla (BDZ)

22:25

22:26

1

-

1

N.A

Taherpur (THP)

22:30

22:31

1

-

1

N.A

Birnagar (BIJ)

22:33

22:34

1

-

1

N.A

Kalinarayanpur Junction (KLNP)

22:37

22:38

1

-

1

N.A

Ranaghat Junction (RHA)

22:50

22:51

1

-

1

N.A

Payradanga (PDX)

22:55

22:56

1

-

1

N.A

Chakdaha (CDH)

23:01

23:02

1

-

1

N.A

Palpara (PXR)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Simurali (SMX)

23:07

23:08

1

-

1

N.A

Madanpur (MPJ)

23:11

23:12

1

-

1

N.A

Kalyani (KYI)

23:16

23:17

1

-

1

N.A

Kanchrapara (KPA)

23:19

23:20

1

-

1

N.A

Halisahar (HLR)

23:21

23:22

1

-

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

23:30

23:31

1

-

1

N.A

Kankinara (KNR)

23:34

23:35

1

-

1

N.A

Jagadal (JGDL)

23:38

23:39

1

-

1

N.A

Shyamnagar (SNR)

23:41

23:42

1

-

1

N.A

Ichhapur (IP)

23:45

23:46

1

-

1

N.A

Palta (PTF)

23:48

23:49

1

-

1

N.A

Barrackpore (BP)

23:51

23:52

1

-

1

N.A

Titagarh (TGH)

23:54

23:55

1

-

1

N.A

Khardaha (KDH)

23:58

23:59

1

-

1

N.A

Sodpur (SEP)

00:02

00:03

1

-

2

N.A

Agarpara (AGP)

00:05

00:06

1

-

2

N.A

Belgharia (BLH)

00:08

00:09

1

-

2

N.A

Dum Dum Junction (DDJ)

00:17

00:18

1

-

2

N.A

Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)

00:20

00:21

1

-

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

00:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)(22652) Departed from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)(13245) Departed from New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at 15:00 on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Katihar - Howrah Express (PT)(13034) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • West Coast SF Express (PT)(22637) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 44 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)(22114) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)(12811) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: On Time Arrived Hatia

  • Mahalaxmi Express (PT)(17412) Departed from Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at 20:30 on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2019-12-09 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express(22670) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Tuticorin(TN) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Tuticorin 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express(12529) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 61 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16160) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival