Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 24370 Triveni Express

Want to get an insight of the Bareilly - Shaktinagar Triveni Express, running with train number 24370? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Northern Railway zone, Bareilly - Shaktinagar Triveni Express runs in between Shaktinagar and Bareilly junction in India. Train 24370 runs from Bareilly to Shaktinagar across the country and runs four days in a week. The distance travelled by the train in total is 741 km. The operating speed of the train is 36 km/hour and the travel time is of around 20 hours and 20 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 24370 leaves from Bareilly at 11:45 hours and reaches Shaktinagar at 08:30 hours next day. It stops by at 36 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Roza, Hardoi, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Rae Bareli, Allahabad, Naini, Meja Road, Manda Road, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Lusa, Churk, Agori Khas, Chopan, Obra Dam, Anpara and more. The train has 15 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train utility. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 24370/

Check the current running status of 24370/Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

24370 / Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tanakpur,TPU
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 02:18
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tanakpur (TPU)

origin

08:00

-

-

1

N.A

Khatima (KHMA)

08:20

08:25

5

-

1

N.A

Majhola Pakarya (MJZ)

08:43

08:45

2

-

1

N.A

Pilibhit Junction (PBE)

09:20

09:25

5

-

1

N.A

Izzatnagar (IZN)

10:25

10:30

5

-

1

N.A

Bareilly City (BC)

10:55

11:00

5

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

11:20

11:28

8

-

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

12:31

12:33

2

-

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

13:45

13:47

2

-

1

N.A

Sandila (SAN)

14:33

14:35

2

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

15:55

16:05

10

-

1

N.A

Nigohan (NHN)

16:53

16:54

1

-

1

N.A

Bachhrawan (BCN)

17:04

17:06

2

-

1

N.A

Harchandpur (HCP)

17:23

17:24

1

-

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

17:55

18:00

5

-

1

N.A

Lachhmanpur (LMN)

18:21

18:22

1

-

1

N.A

Unchahar Junction (UCR)

18:41

18:43

2

-

1

N.A

Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN)

19:03

19:04

1

-

1

N.A

Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)

19:27

19:28

1

-

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

19:39

19:40

1

-

1

N.A

LalgopalGanj (LGO)

20:12

20:13

1

-

1

N.A

Ram Chaura Road (RMC)

20:28

20:29

1

-

1

N.A

Phaphamau Junction (PFM)

21:19

21:20

1

-

1

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:00

22:20

20

-

1

N.A

Naini Junction (NYN)

22:40

22:42

2

-

1

N.A

Meja Road (MJA)

23:08

23:09

1

-

1

N.A

Manda Road (MNF)

23:24

23:25

1

-

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

00:12

00:14

2

-

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

00:30

00:35

5

-

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Saktesgarh (SKGH)

01:45

01:46

1

-

2

N.A

Lusa (LUSA)

02:15

02:16

1

-

2

N.A

Sonbhadra (SBDR)

03:00

03:01

1

-

2

N.A

Churk (CUK)

03:30

03:31

1

-

2

N.A

Agori Khas (AGY)

04:00

04:01

1

-

2

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

05:35

05:45

10

-

2

N.A

Obra Dam (OBR)

06:01

06:03

2

-

2

N.A

Mirchadhuri (MCQ)

06:36

06:38

2

-

2

N.A

Karaila Road Junction (KRLR)

07:11

07:13

2

-

2

N.A

Anpara (ANPR)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Krishnashilla (KRSL)

07:56

07:58

2

-

2

N.A

Shaktinagar (SKTN)

08:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival