Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22972/PNBE BDTS SF EX

Check the current running status of 22972/PNBE BDTS SF EX which runs between PNBE to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22972 / PNBE BDTS SF EX(PNBE - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Niyol
  • Start Date 22 May 2024
  • Last Updated 04:27 24-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Jn (PNBE)

23:22/Origin

23:22/23:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:54/02:54

03:04/03:04

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:29/05:15

05:36/05:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Satna Jn (STA)

08:02/07:55

08:07/08:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Katni Jn (KTE)

09:34/09:15

09:38/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

10:59/10:40

11:10/10:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

12:19/11:48

12:22/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

14:00/14:00

14:13/14:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

19:00/18:45

19:07/18:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

21:32/21:32

21:37/21:37

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhestan (BHET)

00:10/00:10

00:15/00:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Valsad (BL)

00:10/01:32

00:15/01:37

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:32/01:57

01:37/01:59

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

01:57/03:53

01:59/03:56

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 10

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

04:45/04:45

04:45/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 15 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:13 20-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Jn (PNBE)

23:20/Origin

23:20/23:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:54/02:54

03:06/03:04

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:32/05:15

05:52/05:17

20 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 3

Satna Jn (STA)

08:14/07:55

08:23/08:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Katni Jn (KTE)

09:39/09:15

09:43/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

10:54/10:40

11:05/10:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

12:19/11:48

12:22/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

14:00/14:00

14:11/14:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

18:45/18:45

18:53/18:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

21:32/21:32

21:37/21:37

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhestan (BHET)

00:10/00:10

00:26/00:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

3

N.A

Valsad (BL)

01:42/01:32

01:47/01:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

02:06/01:57

02:16/01:59

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

3

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

04:26/03:53

04:28/03:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

3

Platform 10

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

04:47/04:45

04:47/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bardoli
  • Start Date 08 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:28 10-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Jn (PNBE)

23:33/Origin

23:33/23:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 6

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:54/02:54

03:04/03:04

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:21/05:15

05:47/05:17

26 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Satna Jn (STA)

08:28/07:55

08:38/08:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Katni Jn (KTE)

10:09/09:15

10:13/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

11:48/10:40

11:59/10:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

13:07/11:48

13:10/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

14:44/14:00

14:57/14:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

20:00/18:45

20:11/18:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

22:27/21:32

22:32/21:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Bhestan (BHET)

00:10/00:10

00:15/00:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Valsad (BL)

00:10/01:32

00:15/01:37

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:32/01:57

01:37/01:59

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

01:57/03:53

01:59/03:56

3 min

On Time

3

Platform 10

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

04:45/04:45

04:45/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Niyol
  • Start Date 01 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 03-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Jn (PNBE)

23:22/Origin

23:22/23:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:54/02:54

03:05/03:04

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:39/05:15

05:45/05:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Satna Jn (STA)

08:14/07:55

08:19/08:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Katni Jn (KTE)

09:38/09:15

09:42/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

10:50/10:40

11:01/10:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

12:21/11:48

12:24/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

14:07/14:00

14:25/14:10

18 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

18:45/18:45

18:55/18:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

21:32/21:32

21:37/21:37

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhestan (BHET)

00:10/00:10

00:15/00:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Valsad (BL)

00:10/01:32

00:15/01:37

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:32/01:57

01:37/01:59

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

01:57/03:53

01:59/03:56

3 min

On Time

3

Platform 10

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

04:45/04:45

04:45/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Niyol
  • Start Date 24 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:01 26-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

PATNA JN (PNBE)

23:20/Origin

23:20/23:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

02:54/02:54

03:04/03:04

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI (PCOI)

05:15/05:15

05:27/05:17

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

SATNA (STA)

08:02/07:55

08:09/08:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

KATNI (KTE)

09:39/09:15

09:44/09:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

JABALPUR (JBP)

11:05/10:40

11:16/10:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

NARSINGHPUR (NU)

12:19/11:48

12:22/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

ITARSI JN (ET)

14:00/14:00

14:11/14:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

19:37/18:45

19:53/18:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

NANDURBAR (NDB)

22:11/21:32

22:16/21:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

BHESTAN (BHET)

00:10/00:10

00:15/00:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

VALSAD (BL)

00:10/01:32

00:15/01:37

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

VAPI (VAPI)

01:32/01:57

01:37/01:59

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

BORIVALI (BVI)

01:57/03:53

01:59/03:56

3 min

On Time

3

Platform 10

BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

04:45/04:45

04:45/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Niyol
  • Start Date 17 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 19-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Jn (PNBE)

23:20/Origin

23:20/23:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:54/02:54

03:04/03:04

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:15/05:15

05:29/05:17

14 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Satna Jn (STA)

08:04/07:55

08:10/08:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Katni Jn (KTE)

09:41/09:15

09:45/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur (JBP)

11:17/10:40

11:28/10:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

12:44/11:48

12:46/11:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

14:09/14:00

14:19/14:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

18:45/18:45

18:50/18:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

21:32/21:32

21:38/21:37

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Bhestan (BHET)

00:10/00:10

00:15/00:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Valsad (BL)

00:10/01:32

00:15/01:37

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:32/01:57

01:37/01:59

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

01:57/03:53

01:59/03:56

3 min

On Time

3

Platform 10

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

04:45/04:45

04:45/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Niyol
  • Start Date 10 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:51 12-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

PATNA JN (PNBE)

23:20/Origin

23:20/23:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

02:54/02:54

03:04/03:04

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI (PCOI)

05:15/05:15

05:25/05:17

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

SATNA (STA)

07:58/07:55

08:06/08:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

MAIHAR (MYR)

08:45/08:25

08:48/08:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

KATNI (KTE)

09:40/09:15

09:44/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

JABALPUR (JBP)

11:00/10:40

11:11/10:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

NARSINGHPUR (NU)

12:14/11:48

12:16/11:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

ITARSI JN (ET)

14:05/14:00

14:22/14:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 5

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

19:11/18:45

19:20/18:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

NANDURBAR (NDB)

21:32/21:32

21:45/21:37

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

BHESTAN (BHET)

00:10/00:10

00:15/00:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

VALSAD (BL)

00:10/01:32

00:15/01:37

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

VAPI (VAPI)

01:32/01:57

01:37/01:59

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

BORIVALI (BVI)

01:57/03:53

01:59/03:56

3 min

On Time

3

Platform 10

BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

04:45/04:45

04:45/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 22972 / PNBE BDTS SF EX

Station Arrival 2024-05-22 2024-05-15 2024-05-08 2024-05-01 2024-04-24 2024-04-17 2024-04-10
PATNA JN (PNBE) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:54 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI (PCOI) 05:15 70 min 70 min 70 min 70 min 70 min 70 min 70 min
SATNA (STA) 07:55 79 min 79 min 79 min 79 min 79 min 79 min 79 min
MAIHAR (MYR) 08:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KATNI (KTE) 09:15 94 min 94 min 94 min 94 min 94 min 94 min 94 min
JABALPUR (JBP) 10:40 117 min 117 min 117 min 117 min 117 min 117 min 117 min
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 11:48 96 min 96 min 96 min 96 min 96 min 96 min 96 min
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:00 74 min 74 min 74 min 74 min 74 min 74 min 74 min
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:45 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
NANDURBAR (NDB) 21:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BHESTAN (BHET) 00:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
VALSAD (BL) 01:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
VAPI (VAPI) 01:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BORIVALI (BVI) 03:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 04:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PNBE BDTS SF EX(22972) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PNBE BDTS SF EX(22972) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PNBE BDTS SF EX(22972) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PNBE BDTS SF EX(22972) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PNBE BDTS SF EX(22972) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PNBE BDTS SF EX(22972) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PNBE BDTS SF EX(22972) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived