Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22901/BDTS UDZ SF EXP

Check the current running status of 22901/BDTS UDZ SF EXP which runs between BDTS to UDZ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22901 / BDTS UDZ SF EXP (BDTS - UDZ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Udaipur City
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

23:32/Origin

23:32/23:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

23:52/23:52

23:55/23:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Surat (ST)

02:57/02:57

03:00/03:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

03:41/03:41

03:43/03:43

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

04:32/04:32

04:45/04:42

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Dahod (DHD)

06:34/06:34

06:37/06:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

08:15/08:15

08:29/08:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 5

Jaora (JAO)

09:17/09:05

09:19/09:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Mandsor (MDS)

09:52/09:42

09:56/09:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Nimach (NMH)

10:30/10:30

10:35/10:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Nimbahera (NBH)

11:05/11:05

11:06/11:06

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

11:55/11:55

12:06/12:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Fatehnagar (FAN)

13:06/13:06

13:07/13:07

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

13:20/13:20

13:23/13:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

14:10/14:10

14:25/14:12

15 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Udaipur City (UDZ)

14:40/14:40

14:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Udaipur City
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:08 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

23:29/Origin

23:29/23:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

23:57/23:52

00:00/23:55

-1437 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 6

Surat (ST)

03:02/02:57

03:05/03:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

03:51/03:41

03:52/03:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

04:44/04:32

04:52/04:42

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Dahod (DHD)

06:34/06:34

06:37/06:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

08:33/08:15

08:44/08:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 5

Jaora (JAO)

09:39/09:05

09:41/09:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Mandsor (MDS)

10:19/09:42

10:22/09:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Nimach (NMH)

10:59/10:30

11:03/10:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Nimbahera (NBH)

11:24/11:05

11:25/11:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

11:55/11:55

12:06/12:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Fatehnagar (FAN)

13:13/13:06

13:15/13:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

13:28/13:20

13:31/13:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

14:13/14:10

14:24/14:12

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Udaipur City (UDZ)

14:40/14:40

14:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Udaipur City
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:01 11-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

23:28/Origin

23:28/23:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

23:59/23:52

00:03/23:55

-1436 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 6

Surat (ST)

03:04/02:57

03:10/03:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

03:51/03:41

03:52/03:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

04:47/04:32

04:58/04:42

11 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Dahod (DHD)

06:44/06:34

06:47/06:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

08:32/08:15

08:43/08:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 5

Jaora (JAO)

09:21/09:05

09:23/09:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Mandsor (MDS)

09:58/09:42

10:02/09:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Nimach (NMH)

10:40/10:30

10:42/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Nimbahera (NBH)

11:05/11:05

11:06/11:06

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

11:55/11:55

12:06/12:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Fatehnagar (FAN)

13:06/13:06

13:07/13:07

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

13:20/13:20

13:27/13:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

14:10/14:10

14:25/14:12

15 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Udaipur City (UDZ)

14:40/14:40

14:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:27 06-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

Origin/Origin

23:25/23:25

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

23:52/23:52

23:55/23:55

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Surat (ST)

02:57/02:57

03:00/03:00

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

03:41/03:41

03:43/03:43

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

04:32/04:32

04:42/04:42

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Dahod (DHD)

06:34/06:34

06:36/06:36

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

08:15/08:15

08:25/08:25

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Jaora (JAO)

09:05/09:05

09:07/09:07

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Mandsor (MDS)

09:42/09:42

09:47/09:47

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Nimach (NMH)

10:30/10:30

10:35/10:35

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Nimbahera (NBH)

11:05/11:05

11:06/11:06

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

11:55/11:55

12:05/12:05

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Fatehnagar (FAN)

13:06/13:06

13:07/13:07

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

13:20/13:20

13:22/13:22

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

14:10/14:10

14:12/14:12

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Udaipur City (UDZ)

14:40/14:40

14:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:26 04-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

Origin/Origin

23:25/23:25

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

23:52/23:52

23:55/23:55

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Surat (ST)

02:57/02:57

03:00/03:00

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

03:41/03:41

03:43/03:43

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

04:32/04:32

04:42/04:42

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Dahod (DHD)

06:34/06:34

06:36/06:36

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

08:15/08:15

08:25/08:25

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Jaora (JAO)

09:05/09:05

09:07/09:07

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Mandsor (MDS)

09:42/09:42

09:47/09:47

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Nimach (NMH)

10:30/10:30

10:35/10:35

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Nimbahera (NBH)

11:05/11:05

11:06/11:06

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

11:55/11:55

12:05/12:05

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Fatehnagar (FAN)

13:06/13:06

13:07/13:07

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

13:20/13:20

13:22/13:22

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

14:10/14:10

14:12/14:12

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Udaipur City (UDZ)

14:40/14:40

14:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Nimach
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 11:23 03-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

23:27/Origin

23:27/23:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

23:56/23:52

00:00/23:55

-1436 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 6

Surat (ST)

03:10/02:57

03:13/03:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

03:50/03:41

03:53/03:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

04:39/04:32

04:48/04:42

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Dahod (DHD)

07:49/06:34

07:51/06:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

09:10/08:15

09:20/08:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 5

Jaora (JAO)

09:59/09:05

10:01/09:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 1

Mandsor (MDS)

10:34/09:42

10:36/09:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 1

Nimach (NMH)

11:41/10:30

11:42/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Nimbahera (NBH)

11:41/11:05

11:42/11:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

11:56/11:55

12:06/12:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Fatehnagar (FAN)

13:06/13:06

13:07/13:07

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

13:20/13:20

13:22/13:22

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

14:10/14:10

14:12/14:12

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Udaipur City (UDZ)

14:40/14:40

14:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Udaipur City
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:26 01-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

23:25/Origin

23:25/23:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

23:56/23:52

23:59/23:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 6

Surat (ST)

03:04/02:57

03:08/03:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

03:46/03:41

03:48/03:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

04:34/04:32

04:47/04:42

13 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Dahod (DHD)

06:37/06:34

06:39/06:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

08:21/08:15

08:32/08:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Jaora (JAO)

09:24/09:05

09:26/09:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Mandsor (MDS)

10:00/09:42

10:03/09:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Nimach (NMH)

10:37/10:30

10:40/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Nimbahera (NBH)

11:05/11:05

11:06/11:06

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

11:55/11:55

12:07/12:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Fatehnagar (FAN)

13:06/13:06

13:07/13:07

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

13:20/13:20

13:22/13:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

14:10/14:10

14:26/14:12

16 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Udaipur City (UDZ)

14:40/14:40

14:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 22901 / BDTS UDZ SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-13 2024-07-11 2024-07-09 2024-07-06 2024-07-04 2024-07-02 2024-06-29
Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min
Borivali (BVI) 23:52 3 min 3 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 3 min
Surat (ST) 02:57 5 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 5 min
Bharuch Jn (BH) 03:41 10 min 10 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 10 min
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 04:32 16 min 16 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 16 min
Dahod (DHD) 06:34 19 min 19 min 19 min 0 min 0 min 19 min 19 min
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 08:15 14 min 14 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 14 min
Jaora (JAO) 09:05 16 min 16 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 16 min
Mandsor (MDS) 09:42 16 min 16 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 16 min
Nimach (NMH) 10:30 12 min 12 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 12 min
Nimbahera (NBH) 11:05 16 min 16 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 16 min
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR) 11:55 10 min 10 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 10 min
Fatehnagar (FAN) 13:06 21 min 21 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 21 min 21 min
Mavli Jn (MVJ) 13:20 18 min 18 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 18 min
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 14:10 15 min 15 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 15 min
Udaipur City (UDZ) 14:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • BDTS UDZ SF EXP (22901) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDTS UDZ SF EXP (22901) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDTS UDZ SF EXP (22901) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDTS UDZ SF EXP (22901) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDTS UDZ SF EXP (22901) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDTS UDZ SF EXP(22901) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDTS UDZ SF EXP(22901) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived