Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express, running with train number 22892? Belonging to Western Railways, Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express runs in between Ranchi junction and Howrah junction in India. Train 22892 runs from Ranchi junction to Howrah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 460 km. The operating speed of the train is 56 km/hour and the travel time is of around 8 hours and 05 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22892 leaves from Ranchi junction at 06:55 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 15:15 hours on the same day of the travel. It stops by at 12 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Muri, Jhalida, Garh Jaipur, Purulia, Chandil, Tatanagar, etc. The train has 14 coaches available and the coach composition includes second class seating, AC Chair class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 22892, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 22892/

Check the current running status of 22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22892 / Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Sep 2021 01:06
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin

06:55

-

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

08:00

08:02

2

-

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

08:21

08:22

1

-

1

N.A

Kotshila Junction (KSX)

08:36

08:37

1

-

1

N.A

Garh Jaipur (GUG)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

09:10

09:12

2

-

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

09:38

09:40

2

-

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

10:05

10:07

2

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

10:57

11:07

10

-

1

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

11:40

11:42

2

-

1

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

12:02

12:04

2

-

1

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

12:23

12:25

2

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

13:06

13:08

2

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

15:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amritsar - Indore Special(09326) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special(02719) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 15:21 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special(08433) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Palasa(PSA) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Palasa 160 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU Express Special(05222) Departed from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)(02834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 723 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marathwada Sampark Kranti Special(02754) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 22:40 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded

  • Kushinagar SF Special (PT)(02537) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone Special(04652) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 10:55 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 257 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special(03263) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 22:00 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: On Time Arrived Gaya Junction

  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special(06560) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 21:30 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival