Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express, running with train number 22892? Belonging to Western Railways, Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express runs in between Ranchi junction and Howrah junction in India. Train 22892 runs from Ranchi junction to Howrah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 460 km. The operating speed of the train is 56 km/hour and the travel time is of around 8 hours and 05 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22892 leaves from Ranchi junction at 06:55 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 15:15 hours on the same day of the travel. It stops by at 12 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Muri, Jhalida, Garh Jaipur, Purulia, Chandil, Tatanagar, etc. The train has 14 coaches available and the coach composition includes second class seating, AC Chair class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 22892, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 22892/

Check the current running status of 22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22892 / Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 10:28
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin

06:55

-

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

08:00

08:02

2

-

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

08:21

08:22

1

-

1

N.A

Kotshila Junction (KSX)

08:36

08:37

1

-

1

N.A

Garh Jaipur (GUG)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

09:10

09:12

2

-

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

09:38

09:40

2

-

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

10:05

10:07

2

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

10:57

11:07

10

-

1

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

11:40

11:42

2

-

1

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

12:02

12:04

2

-

1

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

12:23

12:25

2

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

13:06

13:08

2

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

15:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival