Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22874/Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express

Check the current running status of 22874/Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express which runs between VSKP to DGHA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22874 / Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express(VSKP - DGHA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

17:50

-

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

18:50

18:55

5

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

20:50

20:52

2

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

22:00

22:05

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:10

00:30

20

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:55

01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

01:37

01:42

5

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

02:35

02:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

04:35

04:37

2

-

2

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

06:10

06:20

10

-

2

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

07:00

07:02

2

-

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

07:26

07:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

08:24

08:26

2

-

2

N.A

Digha (DGHA)

09:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 06 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

17:50

-

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

18:50

18:55

5

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

20:50

20:52

2

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

22:00

22:05

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:10

00:30

20

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:55

01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

01:37

01:42

5

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

02:35

02:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

04:35

04:37

2

-

2

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

06:10

06:20

10

-

2

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

07:00

07:02

2

-

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

07:26

07:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

08:24

08:26

2

-

2

N.A

Digha (DGHA)

09:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 29 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

17:50

-

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

18:50

18:55

5

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

20:50

20:52

2

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

22:00

22:05

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:10

00:30

20

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:55

01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

01:37

01:42

5

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

02:35

02:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

04:35

04:37

2

-

2

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

06:10

06:20

10

-

2

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

07:00

07:02

2

-

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

07:26

07:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

08:24

08:26

2

-

2

N.A

Digha (DGHA)

09:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 22 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

17:50

-

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

18:50

18:55

5

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

20:50

20:52

2

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

22:00

22:05

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:10

00:30

20

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:55

01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

01:37

01:42

5

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

02:35

02:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

04:35

04:37

2

-

2

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

06:10

06:20

10

-

2

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

07:00

07:02

2

-

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

07:26

07:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

08:24

08:26

2

-

2

N.A

Digha (DGHA)

09:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 15 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

17:50

-

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

18:50

18:55

5

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

20:50

20:52

2

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

22:00

22:05

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:10

00:30

20

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:55

01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

01:37

01:42

5

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

02:35

02:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

04:35

04:37

2

-

2

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

06:10

06:20

10

-

2

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

07:00

07:02

2

-

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

07:26

07:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

08:24

08:26

2

-

2

N.A

Digha (DGHA)

09:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 08 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

17:50

-

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

18:50

18:55

5

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

20:50

20:52

2

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

22:00

22:05

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:10

00:30

20

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:55

01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

01:37

01:42

5

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

02:35

02:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

04:35

04:37

2

-

2

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

06:10

06:20

10

-

2

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

07:00

07:02

2

-

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

07:26

07:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

08:24

08:26

2

-

2

N.A

Digha (DGHA)

09:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22874 / Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express

Station Arrival 2021-05-13 2021-05-06 2021-04-29 2021-04-22 2021-04-15 2021-04-08 2021-04-01
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 18:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Palasa (PSA) 20:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 22:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 00:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 00:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 01:37 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 02:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 03:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Balasore (BLS) 04:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Jaleswar (JER) 05:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 06:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Panskura Junction (PKU) 07:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Tamluk (TMZ) 07:26 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kanthi P Halt (KATI) 08:24 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Digha (DGHA) 09:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special(07215) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 21:45 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Dharmavaram Junction -36 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tapaswini Special(08452) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hatia -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bundelkhand COVID - 19 Special(01107) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 20:55 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Manduadih(MUV) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Manduadih -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Gaya Special(03023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 19:50 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Gaya Junction -22 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amarkantak COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02853) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 18:21 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Bhopal Junction -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Covid-19 SuperFast Special(02995) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 17:05 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Ajmer Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Special (PT)(02847) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -48 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID - 19 Duronto Special(02269) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 06:41 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -22 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tinpahar - Rajmahal Express Special(03467) Departed from Tinpahar Junction(TPH) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Rajmahal•(RJL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Rajmahal•

  • Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special(07689) Departed from Sabroom(SBRM) at 08:00 on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Agartala 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival