Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22679/Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express

Check the current running status of 22679/Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express which runs between YPR to HAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22679 / Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express(YPR - HAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 27 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

18:12/18:12

18:13/18:13

1

On Time

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

18:25/18:25

18:26/18:26

1

On Time

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

19:00/19:00

19:01/19:01

1

On Time

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

19:13/19:13

19:14/19:14

1

On Time

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

19:27/19:27

19:28/19:28

1

On Time

1

N.A

Hirisave (HISE)

19:42/19:42

19:43/19:43

1

On Time

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

19:55/19:55

19:56/19:56

1

On Time

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

20:07/20:07

20:08/20:08

1

On Time

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

21:10/21:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 26 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 20:58 26-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

18:15/18:12

18:16/18:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Nelamangala (NMGA)

18:34/18:25

18:35/18:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

19:15/19:00

19:16/19:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

19:28/19:13

19:29/19:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 99

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

19:44/19:27

19:45/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Hirisave (HISE)

19:58/19:42

19:59/19:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

20:11/19:55

20:12/19:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

20:23/20:07

20:24/20:08

1

-

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

21:26/21:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 16 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 25 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 20:58 25-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

18:02/18:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

18:13/18:12

18:14/18:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

18:34/18:25

18:35/18:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

19:15/19:00

19:16/19:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 99

Yediyuru (YY)

19:27/19:13

19:28/19:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

19:41/19:27

19:42/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Hirisave (HISE)

19:52/19:42

19:53/19:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

20:12/19:55

20:13/19:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

20:25/20:07

20:26/20:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

20:56/21:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 24 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 21:18 24-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

18:02/18:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

18:11/18:12

18:13/18:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

18:31/18:25

18:32/18:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

19:18/19:00

19:19/19:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

19:30/19:13

19:31/19:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

19:45/19:27

19:46/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Hirisave (HISE)

20:03/19:42

20:04/19:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 99

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

20:16/19:55

20:17/19:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

20:25/20:07

20:26/20:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

21:03/21:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 23 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 21:21 23-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

18:01/18:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

18:12/18:12

18:13/18:13

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

18:32/18:25

18:33/18:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

19:12/19:00

19:13/19:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

19:26/19:13

19:27/19:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

19:42/19:27

19:43/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Hirisave (HISE)

20:00/19:42

20:01/19:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

20:16/19:55

20:17/19:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

20:27/20:07

20:28/20:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

21:06/21:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 22 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 21:30 22-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

18:14/18:12

18:29/18:13

15 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Nelamangala (NMGA)

18:44/18:25

18:45/18:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

19:24/19:00

19:25/19:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 99

Yediyuru (YY)

19:36/19:13

19:37/19:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 99

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

19:51/19:27

19:52/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Hirisave (HISE)

20:06/19:42

20:07/19:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

20:21/19:55

20:22/19:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

20:32/20:07

20:33/20:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

21:08/21:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 21 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 21:13 21-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

18:03/18:00

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

18:14/18:12

18:18/18:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

18:39/18:25

18:40/18:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

19:19/19:00

19:20/19:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 99

Yediyuru (YY)

19:32/19:13

19:33/19:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 99

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

19:50/19:27

19:51/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Hirisave (HISE)

20:07/19:42

20:08/19:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

20:21/19:55

20:22/19:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

20:31/20:07

20:32/20:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

21:01/21:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 22679 / Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-11-26 2022-11-25 2022-11-24 2022-11-23 2022-11-22 2022-11-21 2022-11-20
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) origin 0 min 2 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Chikka Banavara (BAW) 18:12 3 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 4 min
Nelamangala (NMGA) 18:25 9 min 9 min 6 min 7 min 19 min 14 min 9 min
Kunigal (KIGL) 19:00 15 min 15 min 18 min 12 min 24 min 19 min 15 min
Yediyuru (YY) 19:13 15 min 14 min 17 min 13 min 23 min 19 min 17 min
B.G. Nagar (BGNR) 19:27 17 min 14 min 18 min 15 min 24 min 23 min 15 min
Hirisave (HISE) 19:42 16 min 10 min 21 min 18 min 24 min 25 min 13 min
Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 19:55 16 min 17 min 21 min 21 min 26 min 26 min 16 min
Channarayapatna (CNPA) 20:07 16 min 19 min 19 min 21 min 26 min 25 min 16 min
Hassan Junction (HAS) 21:10 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bhrigu Superfast Express(22428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Ballia(BUI) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Ballia 155 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ravi Express (UnReserved)(14634) Departed from Pathankot Junction(PTK) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express(19815) Departed from Mandsor(MDS) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)(16338) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 20:26 on 2022-11-25 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Haripriya Express (PT)(17415) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT

  • Coromandel Express (PT)(12841) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Tiruchendur - Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Special (UnReserved)(06680) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at 14:12 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kozhikode - Kannur Express Special (UnReserved)(06481) Departed from Kozhikode Main(CLT) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Kannur Main 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express(19036) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival