Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22483/JU GIMB EXP

Check the current running status of 22483/JU GIMB EXP which runs between JU to GIMB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22483 / JU GIMB EXP(JU - GIMB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 20:09 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jodhpur (JU)

Origin/Origin

21:00/21:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Luni Jn (LUNI)

21:29/21:29

21:31/21:31

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Dundara (DOR)

21:51/21:51

21:53/21:53

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Samdari Jn (SMR)

22:04/22:04

22:09/22:09

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mokalsar (MKSR)

22:28/22:28

22:30/22:30

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Jalor (JOR)

22:58/22:58

23:01/23:01

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Modran (MON)

23:28/23:28

23:30/23:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

23:53/23:53

23:56/23:56

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Dhanera (DQN)

00:46/00:46

00:48/00:48

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

01:50/01:50

01:55/01:55

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bhabhar (BAH)

02:27/02:27

02:29/02:29

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Radhanpur (RDHP)

02:45/02:45

02:47/02:47

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

04:40/04:40

04:42/04:42

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gandhidham Bg
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:01 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jodhpur (JU)

21:00/Origin

21:00/21:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Luni Jn (LUNI)

21:37/21:29

21:40/21:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Dundara (DOR)

22:05/21:51

22:11/21:53

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Samdari Jn (SMR)

22:28/22:04

22:33/22:09

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Mokalsar (MKSR)

22:53/22:28

22:55/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jalor (JOR)

23:18/22:58

23:21/23:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Modran (MON)

23:49/23:28

23:54/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

00:18/23:53

00:21/23:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanera (DQN)

01:06/00:46

01:08/00:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

01:50/01:50

01:55/01:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhabhar (BAH)

02:31/02:27

02:33/02:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Radhanpur (RDHP)

02:54/02:45

02:56/02:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

04:46/04:40

04:48/04:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gandhidham Bg
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:53 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jodhpur (JU)

21:05/Origin

21:05/21:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Luni Jn (LUNI)

21:44/21:29

21:48/21:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Dundara (DOR)

22:18/21:51

22:20/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Samdari Jn (SMR)

22:38/22:04

22:43/22:09

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Mokalsar (MKSR)

23:05/22:28

23:07/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Jalor (JOR)

23:33/22:58

23:38/23:01

5 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Modran (MON)

00:07/23:28

00:09/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 3

Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

00:30/23:53

00:33/23:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanera (DQN)

01:19/00:46

01:21/00:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

01:55/01:50

02:20/01:55

25 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Bhabhar (BAH)

02:55/02:27

02:57/02:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Radhanpur (RDHP)

03:17/02:45

03:19/02:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

04:58/04:40

04:59/04:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

06:01/05:55

06:01/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gandhidham Bg
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:03 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jodhpur (JU)

21:01/Origin

21:01/21:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Luni Jn (LUNI)

21:37/21:29

21:40/21:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Dundara (DOR)

22:10/21:51

22:12/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Samdari Jn (SMR)

22:31/22:04

22:36/22:09

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Mokalsar (MKSR)

22:55/22:28

22:56/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Jalor (JOR)

23:22/22:58

23:28/23:01

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Modran (MON)

23:59/23:28

00:02/23:30

-1437 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 3

Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

00:27/23:53

00:28/23:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanera (DQN)

01:13/00:46

01:15/00:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

01:50/01:50

01:59/01:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Bhabhar (BAH)

02:41/02:27

02:43/02:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Radhanpur (RDHP)

03:03/02:45

03:05/02:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

04:40/04:40

04:42/04:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gandhidham Bg
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jodhpur (JU)

21:01/Origin

21:01/21:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Luni Jn (LUNI)

21:38/21:29

21:40/21:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Dundara (DOR)

22:08/21:51

22:14/21:53

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Samdari Jn (SMR)

22:30/22:04

22:35/22:09

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Mokalsar (MKSR)

23:01/22:28

23:02/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Jalor (JOR)

23:28/22:58

23:31/23:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Modran (MON)

00:00/23:28

00:02/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 3

Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

00:25/23:53

00:28/23:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanera (DQN)

01:14/00:46

01:15/00:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

01:50/01:50

01:57/01:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bhabhar (BAH)

02:32/02:27

02:33/02:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Radhanpur (RDHP)

02:55/02:45

02:57/02:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

04:40/04:40

04:42/04:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gandhidham Bg
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:28 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JODHPUR JN (JU)

21:08/Origin

21:08/21:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

LUNI JN (LUNI)

21:42/21:29

21:49/21:31

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

DUNDARA (DOR)

22:12/21:51

22:14/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

SAMDHARI JN (SMR)

22:30/22:04

22:35/22:09

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

MOKALSAR (MKSR)

22:53/22:28

22:55/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

JALOR (JOR)

23:17/22:58

23:20/23:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

MODRAN (MON)

23:46/23:28

23:49/23:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL)

00:07/23:53

00:10/23:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

DHANERA (DQN)

00:54/00:46

00:56/00:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

BHILDI (BLDI)

01:50/01:50

01:57/01:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

BHABHAR (BAH)

02:31/02:27

02:33/02:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

RADHANPUR (RDHP)

02:54/02:45

02:56/02:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

SAMAKHIALI B G (SIOB)

04:40/04:40

04:42/04:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gandhidham Bg
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jodhpur (JU)

21:02/Origin

21:02/21:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Luni Jn (LUNI)

21:38/21:29

21:40/21:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Dundara (DOR)

22:09/21:51

22:22/21:53

13 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Samdari Jn (SMR)

22:39/22:04

22:44/22:09

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Mokalsar (MKSR)

23:02/22:28

23:05/22:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Jalor (JOR)

23:27/22:58

23:30/23:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Modran (MON)

23:56/23:28

23:58/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

00:18/23:53

00:21/23:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanera (DQN)

01:09/00:46

01:11/00:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

01:50/01:50

01:56/01:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bhabhar (BAH)

02:31/02:27

02:33/02:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Radhanpur (RDHP)

02:53/02:45

02:55/02:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

04:40/04:40

04:42/04:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

06:15/05:55

06:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22483 / JU GIMB EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-22 2024-06-19 2024-06-17 2024-06-15 2024-06-12 2024-06-10 2024-06-08
Jodhpur (JU) Origin 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Luni Jn (LUNI) 21:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dundara (DOR) 21:51 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samdari Jn (SMR) 22:04 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Mokalsar (MKSR) 22:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalor (JOR) 22:58 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Modran (MON) 23:28 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 23:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhanera (DQN) 00:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhildi Jn (BLDI) 01:50 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Bhabhar (BAH) 02:27 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Radhanpur (RDHP) 02:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 04:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 05:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • JU GIMB EXP(22483) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JU GIMB EXP(22483) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JU GIMB EXP(22483) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JU GIMB EXP(22483) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JU GIMB EXP(22483) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JU GIMB EXP(22483) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JU GIMB EXP(22483) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived