Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22465/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express

Check the current running status of 22465/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express which runs between MDP to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22465 / Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express(MDP - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:54 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:43/12:38

12:49/12:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:27/13:45

13:50/13:50

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:30/14:23

14:33/14:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

15:08/14:51

15:11/14:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

16:55/16:30

17:05/16:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

Update/17:20

18:01/17:22

27674671 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

18:48/18:08

18:50/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:05/20:12

20:24/20:22

19 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:44/22:36

22:47/22:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:05/00:50

01:22/00:55

17 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

06:39/06:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 04 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:31 05-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:42/12:38

12:46/12:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:31/13:45

13:50/13:50

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:37/14:23

14:42/14:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

15:12/14:51

15:14/14:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

17:46/16:30

18:11/16:40

25 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

19:19/17:20

19:21/17:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

20:01/18:08

20:03/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

21:24/20:12

21:32/20:22

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:08/22:36

00:11/22:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:19/00:50

02:24/00:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

07:15/06:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 50 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 28 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:08 29-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:39/12:38

12:45/12:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:26/13:45

13:50/13:50

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:33/14:23

14:35/14:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

15:13/14:51

15:16/14:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

16:41/16:30

16:49/16:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

17:43/17:20

17:46/17:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

18:38/18:08

18:40/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

19:52/20:12

20:22/20:22

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:19/22:36

23:24/22:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:53/00:50

02:16/00:55

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:07/06:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 42min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:45 22-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:40/12:38

12:45/12:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:28/13:45

13:50/13:50

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

15:03/14:23

15:09/14:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

15:43/14:51

15:46/14:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

16:50/16:30

16:59/16:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

17:53/17:20

17:55/17:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

18:33/18:08

18:35/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

19:48/20:12

20:22/20:22

34 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:19/22:36

23:28/22:38

9 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:58/00:50

02:05/00:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:30/06:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 5min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:42 15-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/12:38

/12:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

14:09/13:45

14:18/13:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

15:24/14:23

15:27/14:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

16:05/14:51

16:08/14:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

17:37/16:30

17:54/16:40

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

18:50/17:20

18:53/17:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

19:37/18:08

19:40/18:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:50/20:12

21:00/20:22

10 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:51/22:36

23:54/22:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:32/00:50

02:40/00:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

07:42/06:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 07 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:38/12:38

12:40/12:40

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:45/13:45

13:50/13:50

5

On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:23/14:23

14:25/14:25

2

On Time

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

14:51/14:51

14:53/14:53

2

On Time

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

16:30/16:30

16:40/16:40

10

On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

17:20/17:20

17:22/17:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

18:08/18:08

18:10/18:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:12/20:12

20:22/20:22

10

On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:36/22:36

22:38/22:38

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:50/00:50

00:55/00:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

06:25/06:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:38/12:38

12:40/12:40

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:45/13:45

13:50/13:50

5

On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:23/14:23

14:25/14:25

2

On Time

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

14:51/14:51

14:53/14:53

2

On Time

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

16:30/16:30

16:40/16:40

10

On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

17:20/17:20

17:22/17:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

18:08/18:08

18:10/18:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:12/20:12

20:22/20:22

10

On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:36/22:36

22:38/22:38

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:50/00:50

00:55/00:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

06:25/06:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22465 / Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-11 2022-08-04 2022-07-28 2022-07-21 2022-07-14 2022-07-07 2022-06-30
Madhupur Junction (MDP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 12:38 5 min 4 min 1 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 13:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 24 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 14:23 7 min 14 min 10 min 40 min 61 min 0 min 0 min
Mokama (MKA) 14:51 17 min 21 min 22 min 52 min 74 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 16:30 25 min 76 min 11 min 20 min 67 min 0 min 0 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 17:20 39 min 119 min 23 min 33 min 90 min 0 min 0 min
Buxar (BXR) 18:08 40 min 113 min 30 min 25 min 89 min 0 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 20:12 0 min 72 min 0 min 0 min 38 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 22:36 8 min 92 min 43 min 43 min 75 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:50 15 min 89 min 63 min 68 min 102 min 0 min 0 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 06:25 14 min 50 min 102 min 125 min 77 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bagmati Express (PT)(12578) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Darbhanga Junction

  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express(14266) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 18:15 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Leelan SF Express(12467) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 01:41 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express(19339) Departed from Dahod(DHD) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • West Coast SF Express(22638) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 23:50 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(22210) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:10 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)(17480) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express(14324) Departed from Rohtak Junction(ROK) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15036) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 08:45 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival