Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22445/Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22445/Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) which runs between CNB to ASR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22445 / Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)(CNB - ASR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 09:45
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin

17:25

-

-

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

17:46

17:48

2

-

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:45

20:05

20

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:07

23:10

3

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:55/00:45

01:03/00:53

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:56/02:46

02:58/02:48

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:16/03:06

03:18/03:08

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:07/03:57

04:15/04:05

8

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:25/05:15

05:30/05:20

5

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

05:54/05:44

05:55/05:45

1

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:05/06:55

07:11/07:01

6

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:39/07:29

07:41/07:31

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:05/07:55

08:10/08:00

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

08:45/08:35

08:47/08:37

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:45/09:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 10 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 11 Feb 2020 10:51
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

/17:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Unnao Junction (ON)

17:48/17:46

17:50/17:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:47/19:45

20:07/20:05

20

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:25/23:07

23:28/23:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

01:00/00:45

01:05/00:53

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:58/02:46

03:00/02:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:16/03:06

03:18/03:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:09/03:57

04:18/04:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:25/05:15

05:35/05:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

06:13/05:44

06:21/05:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:15/06:55

08:33/07:01

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 3

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

09:08/07:29

09:10/07:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

09:31/07:55

09:38/08:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 1

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:04/08:35

10:06/08:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

10:45/09:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kanpur Central,CNB
  • Start Date 03 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 04 Feb 2020 12:18
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

17:27/17:25

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

17:48/17:46

17:50/17:48

2

-

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:47/19:45

20:07/20:05

20

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:09/23:07

23:12/23:10

3

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:47/00:45

00:55/00:53

8

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:48/02:46

02:50/02:48

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:08/03:06

03:10/03:08

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

03:59/03:57

04:07/04:05

8

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:17/05:15

05:22/05:20

5

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

05:46/05:44

05:47/05:45

1

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:57/06:55

07:03/07:01

6

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:31/07:29

07:33/07:31

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:57/07:55

08:02/08:00

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

08:37/08:35

08:39/08:37

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:37/09:35

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 28 Jan 2020 10:14
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

/17:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Unnao Junction (ON)

17:48/17:46

17:50/17:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:47/19:45

20:07/20:05

20

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:18/23:07

23:23/23:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:45/00:45

00:53/00:53

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:42/02:46

02:50/02:48

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:10/03:06

03:17/03:08

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:07/03:57

04:17/04:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:28/05:15

05:46/05:20

18 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

06:18/05:44

06:20/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:50/06:55

07:57/07:01

7 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 3

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

08:35/07:29

08:37/07:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

08:57/07:55

09:02/08:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Beas Junction (BEAS)

09:32/08:35

09:34/08:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 2

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

10:10/09:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 35 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Jan 2020 12:02
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

17:25/17:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Unnao Junction (ON)

17:48/17:46

17:50/17:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:47/19:45

20:07/20:05

20

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

00:00/23:07

00:03/23:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

01:40/00:45

01:48/00:53

8 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 4

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

03:44/02:46

03:46/02:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

04:05/03:06

04:07/03:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

05:00/03:57

05:17/04:05

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

07:13/05:15

07:20/05:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

Platform 2

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:55/05:44

07:57/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

Platform 1

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

09:16/06:55

09:26/07:01

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

2

Platform 3

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

10:09/07:29

10:11/07:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 40min

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:37/07:55

10:42/08:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

2

Platform 1

Beas Junction (BEAS)

11:14/08:35

11:16/08:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

Platform 2

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

11:46/09:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 11min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 13 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 14 Jan 2020 11:05
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

17:25/17:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Unnao Junction (ON)

17:48/17:46

17:50/17:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:47/19:45

20:07/20:05

20

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:18/23:07

23:37/23:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

01:00/00:45

01:08/00:53

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

03:10/02:46

03:12/02:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:29/03:06

03:31/03:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:14/03:57

04:25/04:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:40/05:15

06:01/05:20

21 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

06:32/05:44

06:34/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 1

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:55/06:55

08:11/07:01

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

08:59/07:29

09:02/07:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

09:40/07:55

09:50/08:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:17/08:35

10:18/08:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

10:42/09:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 06 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 07 Jan 2020 11:09
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanpur Central (CNB)

origin/origin

17:25/17:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Unnao Junction (ON)

17:48/17:46

17:50/17:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:47/19:45

20:07/20:05

20

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:09/23:07

23:14/23:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

01:12/00:45

01:20/00:53

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

03:29/02:46

03:31/02:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:51/03:06

03:53/03:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:44/03:57

05:04/04:05

20 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

06:48/05:15

06:54/05:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

Platform 2

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:24/05:44

07:26/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 1

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:37/06:55

08:52/07:01

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

Platform 3

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

09:36/07:29

09:38/07:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

09:58/07:55

10:04/08:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:34/08:35

10:36/08:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

11:08/09:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22445 / Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-02-17 2020-02-10 2020-02-03 2020-01-27 2020-01-20 2020-01-13 2020-01-06
Kanpur Central (CNB) origin 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Unnao Junction (ON) 17:46 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Balamau Junction (BLM) 19:45 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:07 0 min 18 min 2 min 11 min 53 min 11 min 2 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 00:45 10 min 15 min 2 min 0 min 55 min 15 min 27 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 02:46 10 min 12 min 2 min -4 min 58 min 24 min 43 min
Roorkee (RK) 03:06 10 min 10 min 2 min 4 min 59 min 23 min 45 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 03:57 10 min 12 min 2 min 10 min 63 min 17 min 47 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:15 10 min 10 min 2 min 13 min 118 min 25 min 93 min
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 05:44 10 min 29 min 2 min 34 min 131 min 48 min 100 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:55 10 min 80 min 2 min 55 min 141 min 60 min 102 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:29 10 min 99 min 2 min 66 min 160 min 90 min 127 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 07:55 10 min 96 min 2 min 62 min 162 min 105 min 123 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 08:35 10 min 89 min 2 min 57 min 159 min 102 min 119 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 09:35 10 min 70 min 2 min 35 min 131 min 67 min 93 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)(14613) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 16:10 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved)(14101) Departed from Prayag Ghat(PYG) at 16:05 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 54 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganadevta Express(13018) Departed from Azimganj Junction(AZ) at 15:40 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalbagh SF Express(12607) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express(12532) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 16:07 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Before Arrived Gorakhpur Junction -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Special(06540) Departed from Shivamogga Town(SMET) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express(12705) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at 15:00 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Before Arrived Secunderabad Junction -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express(12010) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 14:46 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gita Jayanti Express(11902) Departed from Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) at 14:55 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Mathura Junction(MTJ) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Mathura Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Katihar InterCity Express(15714) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival