Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22213/Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express

Check the current running status of 22213/Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express which runs between SHM to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22213 / Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express(SHM - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:59 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/21:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:01/01:07

01:12/01:12

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:00/06:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:10 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/21:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:07/01:07

01:13/01:12

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:09/06:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:59 21-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/21:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:08/01:07

01:13/01:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:00/06:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:18 18-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/21:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:08/01:07

01:14/01:12

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:17/06:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:13 16-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/21:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:03/01:07

01:12/01:12

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:14/06:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:33 14-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/21:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:17/01:07

01:22/01:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:33/06:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/21:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:07/01:07

01:12

5

On Time

2

Platform 4

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:20/06:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22213 / Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-24 2022-06-22 2022-06-20 2022-06-17 2022-06-15 2022-06-13 2022-06-10
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:07 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 10 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 06:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Himachal Express (PT)(14554) Departed from Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Patliputra Express(18621) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Hatia

  • Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Express(16176) Departed from Karaikal(KIK) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express(22904) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Donyi Polo Express (PT)(15818) Departed from Naharlagun(NHLN) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Silambu SF Express (PT)(20682) Departed from Sengottai(SCT) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)(19053) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Express(14504) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Kalka

  • Punalur - Madurai Express(16730) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 10:21 on 2022-06-23 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Lalgarh Junction 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival