Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22180/MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22180/MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) which runs between MAS to LTT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22180 / MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)(MAS - LTT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:51 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

17:11/16:48

17:15/16:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

18:32/18:33

18:41/18:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Kadapa Junction (HX)

20:15/20:23

20:25/20:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

20:57/20:59

21:00/21:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

22:34/22:44

22:45/22:45

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

23:10/23:25

23:30/23:30

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Adoni (AD)

00:28/00:19

00:30/00:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

01:06/00:54

01:07/00:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:31/01:18

01:33/01:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

02:53/02:19

02:55/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Wadi Junction (WADI)

03:26/03:20

03:38/03:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

04:24/03:57

04:30/04:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Solapur (SUR)

06:41/06:35

06:53/06:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 5

Pune Junction (PUNE)

11:02/11:00

11:14/11:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:32/13:22

13:35/13:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:37/14:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:31 15-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:48/16:48

16:53/16:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

18:26/18:33

18:39/18:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Kadapa Junction (HX)

20:25/20:23

20:31/20:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

21:05/20:59

21:06/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

22:39/22:44

22:50/22:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

23:17/23:25

23:55/23:30

38 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Adoni (AD)

00:39/00:19

00:40/00:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

01:10/00:54

01:12/00:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:41/01:18

01:44/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

02:47/02:19

02:49/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Wadi Junction (WADI)

03:30/03:20

03:45/03:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

04:30/03:57

04:36/04:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Solapur (SUR)

06:27/06:35

06:40/06:40

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Pune Junction (PUNE)

11:04/11:00

11:10/11:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:38/13:22

13:42/13:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:30/14:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:33 08-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:47/16:48

16:51/16:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

18:24/18:33

18:36/18:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Kadapa Junction (HX)

20:01/20:23

20:25/20:25

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

20:58/20:59

21:00/21:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

22:36/22:44

22:47/22:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

23:21/23:25

23:55/23:30

34 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Adoni (AD)

00:39/00:19

00:40/00:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

01:08/00:54

01:10/00:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:31/01:18

01:35/01:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

02:35/02:19

02:37/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Wadi Junction (WADI)

03:16/03:20

03:50/03:25

34 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

Update/03:57

04:19/04:00

27603289 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Solapur (SUR)

06:29/06:35

06:40/06:40

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Pune Junction (PUNE)

11:09/11:00

11:15/11:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:44/13:22

13:47/13:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:32/14:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 31 May 2022
  • Last Updated 14:41 01-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:56/16:48

16:58/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

18:30/18:33

18:40/18:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Kadapa Junction (HX)

20:29/20:23

20:32/20:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

21:05/20:59

21:07/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

22:36/22:44

22:46/22:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

23:28/23:25

00:02/23:30

-1406 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 3

Adoni (AD)

00:44/00:19

00:46/00:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

01:21/00:54

01:23/00:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:44/01:18

01:47/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

02:34/02:19

02:37/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Wadi Junction (WADI)

03:09/03:20

03:25/03:25

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

04:31/03:57

04:34/04:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Solapur (SUR)

06:31/06:35

06:40/06:40

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Pune Junction (PUNE)

11:07/11:00

11:13/11:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:50/13:22

13:52/13:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:26/14:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 24 May 2022
  • Last Updated 14:37 25-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:54/16:48

16:59/16:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

18:31/18:33

18:43/18:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Kadapa Junction (HX)

20:24/20:23

20:28/20:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

20:59/20:59

21:00/21:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

22:35/22:44

22:45/22:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

23:20/23:25

00:15/23:30

-1385 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 3

Adoni (AD)

01:00/00:19

01:01/00:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

01:30/00:54

01:31/00:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:55/01:18

01:59/01:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

02:55/02:19

02:56/02:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Wadi Junction (WADI)

03:30/03:20

04:10/03:25

40 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

04:57/03:57

05:05/04:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 2

Solapur (SUR)

07:01/06:35

07:13/06:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 5

Pune Junction (PUNE)

11:20/11:00

11:29/11:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:49/13:22

13:52/13:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:37/14:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 17 May 2022
  • Last Updated 14:50 18-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

15:50/15:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:53/16:48

17:01/16:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

18:34/18:33

18:39/18:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Kadapa Junction (HX)

20:08/20:23

20:25/20:25

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

21:02/20:59

21:04/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

22:45/22:44

22:47/22:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

23:22/23:25

23:55/23:30

33 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Adoni (AD)

00:45/00:19

00:47/00:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

01:16/00:54

01:18/00:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:42/01:18

01:47/01:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

02:37/02:19

02:39/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Wadi Junction (WADI)

Update/03:20

03:25/03:25

27603235 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

04:45/03:57

04:52/04:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

06:39/06:35

06:52/06:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 5

Pune Junction (PUNE)

11:02/11:00

11:09/11:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:40/13:22

13:50/13:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:35/14:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 10 May 2022
  • Last Updated 14:57 11-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:56/16:48

17:01/16:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

18:25/18:33

18:45/18:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Kadapa Junction (HX)

20:22/20:23

20:28/20:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

21:08/20:59

21:11/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

23:05/22:44

23:11/22:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

23:34/23:25

00:16/23:30

-1398 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 3

Adoni (AD)

01:02/00:19

01:03/00:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

01:34/00:54

01:36/00:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Raichur Junction (RC)

02:00/01:18

02:09/01:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

02:52/02:19

02:53/02:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Wadi Junction (WADI)

03:27/03:20

03:38/03:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

04:20/03:57

04:27/04:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Solapur (SUR)

06:06/06:35

06:40/06:40

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Pune Junction (PUNE)

11:07/11:00

11:18/11:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

14:04/13:22

14:08/13:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:38/14:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22180 / MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-21 2022-06-14 2022-06-07 2022-05-31 2022-05-24 2022-05-17 2022-05-10
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 16:48 23 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 6 min 5 min 8 min
Renigunta Junction (RU) 18:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Kadapa Junction (HX) 20:23 0 min 2 min 0 min 6 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Yerraguntla Junction (YA) 20:59 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 3 min 9 min
Gooty Junction (GY) 22:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 21 min
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 23:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 9 min
Adoni (AD) 00:19 9 min 20 min 20 min 25 min 41 min 26 min 43 min
Mantralayam Road (MALM) 00:54 12 min 16 min 14 min 27 min 36 min 22 min 40 min
Raichur Junction (RC) 01:18 13 min 23 min 13 min 26 min 37 min 24 min 42 min
Yadgir (YG) 02:19 34 min 28 min 16 min 15 min 36 min 18 min 33 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 03:20 6 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 7 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 03:57 27 min 33 min 19 min 34 min 60 min 48 min 23 min
Solapur (SUR) 06:35 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 4 min 0 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 11:00 2 min 4 min 9 min 7 min 20 min 2 min 7 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:22 10 min 16 min 22 min 28 min 27 min 18 min 42 min
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 14:25 12 min 5 min 7 min 1 min 12 min 10 min 13 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT)(15647) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT)(15603) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Ledo(LEDO) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Ledo

  • Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express(22707) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 48 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT)(16589) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Miraj Junction(MRJ) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Miraj Junction 90 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express(13246) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived New Jalpaiguri Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)(17032) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)(11123) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express(16558) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved)(14506) Departed from Nangal Dam(NLDM) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Jabalpur - Rewa Express(11705) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Rewa 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival