Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22140/Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 22140/Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express which runs between AJNI to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22140 / Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express(AJNI - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:25 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajni (AJNI)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

20:51/20:43

20:56/20:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

22:24/22:38

23:00/22:40

36 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

23:59/00:13

00:16/00:15

-1423 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:12/02:20

02:25/02:25

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

04:28/03:49

04:30/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

05:38/04:50

05:53/04:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:56/09:43

10:00/09:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

11:20/11:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 31 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:20 01-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajni (AJNI)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

20:46/20:43

20:48/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

21:55/22:38

22:40/22:40

45 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

23:29/00:13

00:15/00:15

-1394 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:45/02:20

02:55/02:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

04:28/03:49

04:30/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

05:51/04:50

06:00/04:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:50/09:43

09:52/09:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

11:19/11:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:15 25-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajni (AJNI)

origin/origin

19:50/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

21:02/20:43

21:05/20:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

22:30/22:38

22:35/22:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

00:00/00:13

00:15/00:15

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:12/02:20

02:25/02:25

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

04:04/03:49

04:05/03:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

05:14/04:50

05:22/04:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:41/09:43

09:45/09:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

10:59/11:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:21 18-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajni (AJNI)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

21:06/20:43

21:09/20:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

22:24/22:38

22:35/22:40

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

00:10/00:13

00:18/00:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:38/02:20

02:48/02:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

04:45/03:49

04:46/03:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

05:47/04:50

05:54/04:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:43/09:43

09:45/09:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

11:06/11:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:50 11-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajni (AJNI)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

20:54/20:43

20:57/20:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

22:09/22:38

22:40/22:40

31 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

00:24/00:13

00:26/00:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:19/02:20

02:27/02:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

04:18/03:49

04:20/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

05:11/04:50

05:20/04:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:36/09:43

09:45/09:45

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

10:51/11:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:57 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajni (AJNI)

origin/origin

19:50/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

21:12/20:43

21:14/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

22:33/22:38

22:38/22:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

00:13/00:13

00:18/00:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:20/02:20

02:28/02:25

5

-

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

03:49/03:49

03:53/03:50

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:50/04:50

04:58/04:55

5

-

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:43/09:43

09:48/09:45

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

11:05/11:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22140 / Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-07 2022-07-31 2022-07-24 2022-07-17 2022-07-10 2022-07-03 2022-06-26
Ajni (AJNI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Wardha Junction (WR) 20:43 8 min 3 min 19 min 23 min 11 min 29 min 0 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 22:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Akola Junction (AK) 00:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:20 0 min 25 min 0 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 03:49 39 min 39 min 15 min 56 min 29 min 0 min 0 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:50 48 min 61 min 24 min 57 min 21 min 0 min 0 min
Daund Chord Line (DDCC) 09:43 13 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 11:05 15 min 14 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT)(12511) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 21:27 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express(22923) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jamnagar 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express(20889) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)(12993) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)(22644) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 14:03 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)(12133) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Junction

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:05 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 04:25 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janhit Express(13206) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 09:11 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction