Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20971/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express

Check the current running status of 20971/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express which runs between UDZ to SHM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20971 / Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express(UDZ - SHM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 15:45 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

origin/origin

01:01/01:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

01:11/01:07

01:12/01:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

01:40/01:40

01:42/01:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

02:48/03:05

03:10/03:10

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kota Junction (KOTA)

05:25/05:35

05:55/05:55

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Baran (BAZ)

06:56/06:53

06:58/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Guna Junction (GUNA)

08:36/09:20

09:30/09:30

54 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

11:20/11:53

11:55/11:55

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

13:03/12:50

13:08/12:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Damoh (DMO)

14:29/13:58

14:33/14:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 3

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

16:07/15:45

16:56/15:55

49 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

20:11/18:20

20:30/18:25

19 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

1

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

21:13/19:00

21:16/19:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

1

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

Update/19:42

22:21/19:44

27670611 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

02:20/21:35

02:40/21:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 50min

1

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

03:24/22:31

03:26/22:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 50min

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

04:28/23:39

04:33/23:44

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 49min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

05:57/01:05

06:01/01:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 51min

2

Platform 2

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

07:54/02:30

08:12/02:40

18 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 32min

2

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

09:40/04:05

09:45/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 35min

2

Platform 2

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

10:57/05:10

11:19/05:18

22 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 1min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

13:00/07:15

13:08/07:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 48min

2

Platform 6

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/09:03

14:54/09:05

27670164 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 49min

2

Platform 2

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

15:19/09:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 5hr 49min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 30 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:08 31-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

origin/origin

/01:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

01:20/01:07

01:22/01:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

01:53/01:40

01:55/01:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

02:52/03:05

03:10/03:10

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kota Junction (KOTA)

06:19/05:35

06:51/05:55

32 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 4

Baran (BAZ)

07:47/06:53

07:49/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 2

Guna Junction (GUNA)

09:27/09:20

09:35/09:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

12:19/11:53

12:22/11:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

13:35/12:50

13:40/12:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

Damoh (DMO)

14:57/13:58

15:01/14:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 3

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

17:04/15:45

17:18/15:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

1

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

22:20/18:20

22:30/18:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 5min

1

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

23:00/19:00

23:05/19:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr

1

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

00:06/19:42

00:07/19:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 23min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

02:58/21:35

03:20/21:50

22 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 30min

1

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

04:27/22:31

04:29/22:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 53min

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

06:16/23:39

06:21/23:44

5 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 37min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

08:34/01:05

08:39/01:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 29min

2

Platform 2

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

10:06/02:30

10:21/02:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 41min

2

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

11:52/04:05

11:57/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 47min

2

Platform 2

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:06/05:10

13:06/05:18

0 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 48min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

15:24/07:15

15:24/07:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 4min

2

Platform 6

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/09:03

16:52/09:05

27670282 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 47min

2

Platform 2

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

17:17/09:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 7hr 47min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 15:09 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

origin/origin

01:01/01:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

01:10/01:07

01:12/01:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

01:41/01:40

01:43/01:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

02:53/03:05

03:10/03:10

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kota Junction (KOTA)

05:57/05:35

06:10/05:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Baran (BAZ)

07:03/06:53

07:05/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Guna Junction (GUNA)

08:48/09:20

09:30/09:30

42 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

11:51/11:53

11:55/11:55

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

12:55/12:50

13:00/12:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Damoh (DMO)

14:06/13:58

14:12/14:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

15:53/15:45

16:14/15:55

21 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

18:46/18:20

18:50/18:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

19:21/19:00

19:25/19:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

20:08/19:42

20:12/19:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

22:57/21:35

23:19/21:50

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

1

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

00:46/22:31

00:49/22:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

01:51/23:39

01:56/23:44

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

03:48/01:05

03:55/01:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

Platform 2

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

08:12/02:30

08:25/02:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 45min

2

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

09:48/04:05

09:53/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 43min

2

Platform 2

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

10:55/05:10

11:05/05:18

10 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 47min

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

13:00/07:15

13:00/07:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 40min

2

Platform 6

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

14:48/09:03

14:45/09:05

2

-

2

N.A

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

15:15/09:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 5hr 40min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20971 / Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-06 2022-07-30 2022-07-23 2022-07-16 2022-07-09 2022-07-02 2022-06-25
Udaipur City (UDZ) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 01:07 4 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Mavli Junction (MVJ) 01:40 0 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Chanderiya Junction (CNA) 03:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 05:35 0 min 44 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 0 min
Baran (BAZ) 06:53 3 min 54 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min
Guna Junction (GUNA) 09:20 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR) 11:53 0 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Saugor (SGO) 12:50 13 min 45 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Damoh (DMO) 13:58 31 min 59 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 15:45 22 min 79 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min
Shahdol (SDL) 18:20 111 min 240 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 0 min
Anuppur Junction (APR) 19:00 133 min 240 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 21 min 0 min
Pendra Road (PND) 19:42 157 min 264 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 0 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 21:35 285 min 323 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 82 min 0 min
Champa Junction (CPH) 22:31 293 min 356 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 135 min 0 min
Raigarh (RIG) 23:39 289 min 397 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 132 min 0 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 01:05 292 min 449 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 163 min 0 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 02:30 324 min 456 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 342 min 0 min
Chakradharpur (CKP) 04:05 335 min 467 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 343 min 0 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 05:10 347 min 476 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 345 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 07:15 345 min 489 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 345 min 0 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 09:03 349 min 467 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 345 min 0 min
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 09:30 349 min 467 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 345 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12801) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express (PT)(12311) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Kalka 72 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)(12650) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19038) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janhit Express(13205) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Patliputra Junction

  • Rock Fort SF Express (PT)(12654) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express(13027) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Azimganj Junction(AZ) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Azimganj Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16866) Departed from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Sealdah - Puri Duronto Express(22201) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 20:00 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Puri 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lokshakti Express(22927) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival