Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20944/BGKT BDTS HMSFR

Check the current running status of 20944/BGKT BDTS HMSFR which runs between BGKT to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20944 / BGKT BDTS HMSFR (BGKT - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:05 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

16:23/Origin

16:23/16:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Pali Marwar (PMY)

17:34/17:10

17:36/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

19:06/18:56

19:09/18:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

20:13/20:00

20:20/20:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

21:08/21:08

21:10/21:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

00:35/00:35

00:45/00:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

02:20/02:17

02:26/02:22

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

03:58/03:55

04:03/04:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

05:22/05:08

05:25/05:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

06:57/06:46

07:00/06:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

07:35/07:35

07:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Shri Amirgadh
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:31 05-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

16:20/Origin

16:20/16:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Pali Marwar (PMY)

17:22/17:10

17:35/17:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

18:56/18:56

18:58/18:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

20:00/20:00

20:10/20:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

21:08/21:08

21:10/21:10

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

21:08/00:35

21:10/00:45

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

00:35/02:17

00:45/02:22

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

02:17/03:55

02:22/04:00

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

03:55/05:08

04:00/05:11

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

05:08/06:46

05:11/06:50

4 min

On Time

2

N.A

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

07:35/07:35

07:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:03 30-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

16:21/Origin

16:21/16:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Pali Marwar (PMY)

17:26/17:10

17:29/17:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

19:03/18:56

19:06/18:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

20:08/20:00

20:15/20:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

21:08/21:08

21:11/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

00:35/00:35

00:45/00:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

02:21/02:17

02:26/02:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

03:55/03:55

04:01/04:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

05:33/05:08

05:36/05:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

07:06/06:46

07:09/06:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

07:38/07:35

07:38/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:23 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

16:20/Origin

16:20/16:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Pali Marwar (PMY)

17:31/17:10

17:35/17:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

18:57/18:56

18:59/18:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

20:02/20:00

20:11/20:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

21:08/21:08

21:10/21:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

00:35/00:35

00:47/00:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

02:26/02:17

02:29/02:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

03:55/03:55

04:01/04:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

05:25/05:08

05:27/05:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

06:58/06:46

07:00/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

07:35/07:35

07:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:39 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

16:20/Origin

16:20/16:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Pali Marwar (PMY)

17:26/17:10

17:30/17:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

18:56/18:56

18:58/18:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

20:02/20:00

20:11/20:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

21:08/21:08

21:10/21:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

00:35/00:35

00:57/00:45

22 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 5

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

02:20/02:17

02:24/02:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

03:55/03:55

04:00/04:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

05:13/05:08

05:15/05:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

07:03/06:46

07:07/06:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

07:35/07:35

07:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:28 09-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

16:21/Origin

16:21/16:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Pali Marwar (PMY)

17:12/17:10

17:18/17:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

18:56/18:56

18:58/18:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

20:03/20:00

20:13/20:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

21:08/21:08

21:11/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

00:35/00:35

00:46/00:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

02:20/02:17

02:26/02:22

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

04:01/03:55

04:06/04:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

05:25/05:08

05:27/05:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

07:16/06:46

07:18/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

07:45/07:35

07:45/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:18 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

16:20/Origin

16:20/16:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Pali Marwar (PMY)

17:21/17:10

17:27/17:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

18:57/18:56

19:01/18:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

20:08/20:00

20:19/20:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

21:08/21:08

21:10/21:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

00:35/00:35

00:48/00:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

02:34/02:17

02:40/02:22

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

04:05/03:55

04:10/04:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

05:17/05:08

05:20/05:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

07:37/07:35

07:37/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20944 / BGKT BDTS HMSFR

Station Arrival 2024-07-12 2024-07-05 2024-06-28 2024-06-21 2024-06-14 2024-06-07 2024-05-31
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pali Marwar (PMY) 17:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 18:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Abu Road (ABR) 20:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 21:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 00:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 02:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 03:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 05:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS) 07:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 06:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • BGKT BDTS HMSFR (20944) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BGKT BDTS HMSFR (20944) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BGKT BDTS HMSFR(20944) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BGKT BDTS HMSFR(20944) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BGKT BDTS HMSFR(20944) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BGKT BDTS HMSFR(20944) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BGKT BDTS HMSFR(20944) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived