Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20940/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express

Check the current running status of 20940/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express which runs between SLN to ADI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20940 / Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express(SLN - ADI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 23:13 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

origin/origin

/18:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

18:53/18:29

18:56/18:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

19:13/18:48

19:16/18:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

21:15/21:25

21:35/21:35

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Junction (BE)

02:17/01:10

02:18/01:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

04:21/02:55

04:29/03:03

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

08:34/06:05

08:59/06:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

2

Platform 5

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

09:31/06:58

09:33/07:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

2

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

09:50/07:16

09:52/07:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

2

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

10:32/08:03

10:37/08:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

2

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

11:35/09:03

11:37/09:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

13:11/11:10

13:32/11:20

21 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Junction (AII)

15:30/13:25

15:35/13:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

17:13/15:23

17:16/15:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

18:04/16:18

18:07/16:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

19:17/17:50

19:26/18:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

20:01/18:53

20:09/18:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

21:53/20:06

21:54/20:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

Update/21:10

22:28/21:12

27674938 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

23:16/22:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sultanpur Junction,SLN
  • Start Date 03 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

origin/origin

/18:05

-

On Time

1

N.A

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

18:29/18:29

18:31/18:31

2

On Time

1

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

18:48/18:48

18:50/18:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

21:25/21:25

21:35/21:35

10

On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

01:10/01:10

01:12/01:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

02:55/02:55

03:03/03:03

8

On Time

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

06:05/06:05

06:30/06:30

25

On Time

2

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

07:16/07:16

07:18/07:18

2

On Time

2

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

08:03/08:03

08:05/08:05

2

On Time

2

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

09:03/09:03

09:06/09:06

3

On Time

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

11:10/11:10

11:20/11:20

10

On Time

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

13:25/13:25

13:35/13:35

10

On Time

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

15:23/15:23

15:25/15:25

2

On Time

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

16:18/16:18

16:20/16:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

17:50/17:50

18:00/18:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

18:53/18:53

18:55/18:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

20:06/20:06

20:08/20:08

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

21:10/21:10

21:12/21:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:00/22:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 27 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:04 28-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

origin/origin

/18:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

18:49/18:29

18:53/18:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

19:15/18:48

19:19/18:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

20:46/21:25

21:35/21:35

49 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

01:16/01:10

01:19/01:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:03/02:55

03:17/03:03

14 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

06:13/06:05

06:38/06:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

07:05/06:58

07:07/07:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

07:26/07:16

07:27/07:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

Update/08:03

08:07/08:05

27674077 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

09:12/09:03

09:17/09:06

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

11:02/11:10

11:21/11:20

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Junction (AII)

13:29/13:25

13:43/13:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

15:21/15:23

15:30/15:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

16:18/16:18

16:22/16:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

17:30/17:50

18:00/18:00

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

18:43/18:53

18:58/18:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

20:13/20:06

20:32/20:08

19 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

21:35/21:10

21:44/21:12

9 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:03/22:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:14 21-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

origin/origin

/18:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

18:51/18:29

18:55/18:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

19:13/18:48

19:18/18:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

21:04/21:25

21:35/21:35

31 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

01:56/01:10

01:58/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:24/02:55

03:39/03:03

15 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

06:31/06:05

06:47/06:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 5

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

07:34/06:58

07:35/07:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

07:53/07:16

07:55/07:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

08:40/08:03

08:43/08:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

09:42/09:03

09:47/09:06

5 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

11:40/11:10

11:51/11:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Junction (AII)

13:46/13:25

13:56/13:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

15:45/15:23

15:49/15:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

16:32/16:18

16:37/16:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

17:41/17:50

18:00/18:00

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

18:49/18:53

19:03/18:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

20:19/20:06

20:44/20:08

25 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

Update/21:10

21:28/21:12

27674878 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:09/22:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:01 14-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

origin/origin

/18:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

19:08/18:29

19:10/18:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

19:29/18:48

19:31/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

21:25/21:25

21:37/21:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

01:52/01:10

01:56/01:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:18/02:55

03:29/03:03

11 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

06:24/06:05

06:41/06:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 5

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

07:13/06:58

07:14/07:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

07:35/07:16

07:36/07:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

08:19/08:03

08:23/08:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

09:17/09:03

09:23/09:06

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

11:21/11:10

11:31/11:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Junction (AII)

13:33/13:25

13:42/13:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

15:21/15:23

15:26/15:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

16:10/16:18

16:20/16:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

17:27/17:50

18:00/18:00

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

18:50/18:53

18:55/18:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

20:20/20:06

20:37/20:08

17 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

Update/21:10

21:18/21:12

27674868 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:00/22:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Sabarmati BG,SBIB
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:31 07-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

origin/origin

/18:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

19:08/18:29

19:11/18:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

19:28/18:48

19:32/18:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

21:13/21:25

21:35/21:35

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

01:31/01:10

01:33/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:09/02:55

03:26/03:03

17 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

06:28/06:05

06:46/06:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

07:35/06:58

07:37/07:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

07:59/07:16

08:00/07:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

08:43/08:03

08:47/08:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

09:47/09:03

09:50/09:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

11:44/11:10

11:58/11:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

13:52/13:25

14:01/13:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

15:36/15:23

15:42/15:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

16:29/16:18

16:31/16:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

17:39/17:50

18:00/18:00

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

18:47/18:53

19:08/18:55

21 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

20:55/20:06

20:55/20:08

0 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

22:05/21:10

22:07/21:12

2 min

Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Update/22:00

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:06 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

origin/origin

/18:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

18:33/18:29

18:37/18:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

18:55/18:48

19:00/18:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

21:10/21:25

21:35/21:35

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Junction (BE)

01:39/01:10

01:43/01:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:17/02:55

03:31/03:03

14 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

06:02/06:05

06:30/06:30

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

07:05/06:58

07:06/07:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

07:27/07:16

07:29/07:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

08:15/08:03

08:17/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

09:21/09:03

09:26/09:06

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

11:14/11:10

11:24/11:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Junction (AII)

13:30/13:25

13:41/13:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Marwar Junction (MJ)

15:18/15:23

15:25/15:25

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Falna (FA)

16:11/16:18

16:20/16:20

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

17:37/17:50

18:00/18:00

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

18:37/18:53

19:03/18:55

26 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

20:24/20:06

20:36/20:08

12 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

21:23/21:10

21:47/21:12

24 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:05/22:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 20940 / Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-10 2022-08-03 2022-07-27 2022-07-20 2022-07-13 2022-07-06 2022-06-29
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 18:29 24 min 0 min 20 min 22 min 39 min 39 min 4 min
Nihalgarh (NHH) 18:48 25 min 0 min 27 min 25 min 41 min 40 min 7 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 21:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 01:10 67 min 0 min 6 min 46 min 42 min 21 min 29 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 02:55 86 min 0 min 8 min 29 min 23 min 14 min 22 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 06:05 149 min 0 min 8 min 26 min 19 min 23 min 0 min
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 06:58 153 min 0 min 7 min 36 min 15 min 37 min 7 min
Gurgaon (GGN) 07:16 154 min 0 min 10 min 37 min 19 min 43 min 11 min
Rewari Junction (RE) 08:03 149 min 0 min 2 min 37 min 16 min 40 min 12 min
Alwar Junction (AWR) 09:03 152 min 0 min 9 min 39 min 14 min 44 min 18 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 11:10 121 min 0 min 0 min 30 min 11 min 34 min 4 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 13:25 125 min 0 min 4 min 21 min 8 min 27 min 5 min
Marwar Junction (MJ) 15:23 110 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 0 min 13 min 0 min
Falna (FA) 16:18 106 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 11 min 0 min
Abu Road (ABR) 17:50 87 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 18:53 68 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 20:06 107 min 0 min 7 min 13 min 14 min 49 min 18 min
Sabarmati BG (SBIB) 21:10 76 min 0 min 25 min 16 min 6 min 55 min 13 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 22:00 76 min 0 min 3 min 9 min 0 min 24 min 5 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12046) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Sahid Express(12347) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 11:10 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi

  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express(22819) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express(15553) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Simhadri Express(17240) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gunupur - Puri Express(18418) Departed from Gunupur(GNPR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 94 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15657) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalkuan - Amritsar Express(14615) Departed from Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) at 23:45 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction