Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20940/SLN ADI SF EXP

Check the current running status of 20940/SLN ADI SF EXP which runs between SLN to ADI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20940 / SLN ADI SF EXP(SLN - ADI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Sabarmati Bg
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

18:05/Origin

18:05/18:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

18:33/18:29

18:36/18:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Nihalgarh (NHH)

18:52/18:48

18:58/18:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

21:00/21:00

21:10/21:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

04:14/01:13

04:19/01:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

06:05/02:55

06:11/03:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 8min

2

Platform 5

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

09:45/06:05

10:11/06:20

26 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 51min

2

Platform 5

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

10:37/06:53

10:39/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 44min

2

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

10:57/07:11

10:59/07:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 46min

2

Platform 1

Rewari Jn (RE)

11:36/08:03

11:39/08:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 34min

2

Platform 1

Alwar Jn (AWR)

12:34/08:52

12:38/08:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 43min

2

Platform 3

Jaipur Jn (JP)

15:00/11:00

15:07/11:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 57min

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Jn (AII)

17:02/13:15

17:09/13:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 44min

2

N.A

Marwar Jn (MJ)

18:49/15:13

18:51/15:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 36min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

19:44/16:00

19:46/16:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 44min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

20:54/17:20

21:00/17:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 30min

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

21:37/18:38

21:39/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 59min

2

Platform 1

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

22:48/19:50

22:50/19:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 58min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

23:52/21:30

23:52/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Sabarmati Bg
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:34 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

18:05/Origin

18:05/18:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

19:01/18:29

19:05/18:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 4

Nihalgarh (NHH)

19:22/18:48

19:26/18:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

21:00/21:00

21:10/21:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

01:17/01:13

01:22/01:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

03:09/02:55

03:17/03:03

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 5

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

06:07/06:05

06:20/06:20

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

07:02/06:53

07:04/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

07:22/07:11

07:24/07:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Rewari Jn (RE)

08:09/08:03

08:12/08:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Alwar Jn (AWR)

09:07/08:52

09:11/08:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Jaipur Jn (JP)

11:08/11:00

11:15/11:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Jn (AII)

13:25/13:15

13:52/13:25

27 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Marwar Jn (MJ)

15:40/15:13

15:44/15:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

16:24/16:00

16:26/16:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

17:32/17:20

17:40/17:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

18:38/18:38

18:40/18:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

20:05/19:50

20:09/19:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

21:30/21:30

21:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Unjha
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 04:23 07-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

18:05/Origin

18:05/18:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

18:47/18:29

18:50/18:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Nihalgarh (NHH)

19:07/18:48

19:12/18:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:32/21:00

23:42/21:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

05:14/01:13

05:17/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 2min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

06:50/02:55

07:01/03:03

11 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 58min

2

Platform 5

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

10:49/06:05

11:01/06:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 41min

2

Platform 5

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

11:29/06:53

11:31/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 36min

2

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

11:49/07:11

11:54/07:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 41min

2

Platform 1

Rewari Jn (RE)

12:55/08:03

12:58/08:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 53min

2

Platform 1

Alwar Jn (AWR)

14:03/08:52

14:06/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 11min

2

Platform 3

Jaipur Jn (JP)

16:06/11:00

16:13/11:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 3min

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Jn (AII)

18:24/13:15

18:35/13:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 10min

2

N.A

Marwar Jn (MJ)

20:37/15:13

20:41/15:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 26min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

21:21/16:00

21:23/16:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 21min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

22:35/17:20

22:37/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 7min

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

23:17/18:38

23:20/18:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 40min

2

Platform 1

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

00:00/19:50

00:01/19:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 9min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

21:33/21:30

21:33/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Sabarmati Bg
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:55 03-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

18:05/Origin

18:05/18:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

18:41/18:29

18:43/18:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Nihalgarh (NHH)

19:00/18:48

19:05/18:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

21:00/21:00

21:10/21:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

01:34/01:13

01:42/01:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

03:19/02:55

03:27/03:03

8 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 5

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

06:10/06:05

06:20/06:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

07:08/06:53

07:10/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

07:28/07:11

07:30/07:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Rewari Jn (RE)

08:21/08:03

08:25/08:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Alwar Jn (AWR)

09:27/08:52

09:32/08:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

Jaipur Jn (JP)

11:22/11:00

11:41/11:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Jn (AII)

13:51/13:15

14:02/13:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Marwar Jn (MJ)

15:34/15:13

15:37/15:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

16:16/16:00

16:19/16:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

17:27/17:20

17:34/17:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

18:38/18:38

18:41/18:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

19:51/19:50

19:53/19:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

21:30/21:30

21:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Sabarmati Bg
  • Start Date 22 May 2024
  • Last Updated 07:40 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

20:15/Origin

20:15/18:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

1

Platform 4

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

20:49/18:29

20:50/18:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

22:37/21:00

00:43/21:10

-1314 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 33min

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

03:46/01:13

03:50/01:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

05:09/02:55

05:16/03:03

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

Platform 5

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

08:45/06:05

09:13/06:20

28 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

2

Platform 5

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

09:42/06:53

09:44/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 49min

2

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

10:01/07:11

10:04/07:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

2

Platform 1

Rewari Jn (RE)

11:12/08:03

11:15/08:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Alwar Jn (AWR)

12:06/08:52

12:09/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 14min

2

Platform 3

Jaipur Jn (JP)

14:12/11:00

14:26/11:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 16min

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Jn (AII)

18:45/13:15

19:07/13:25

22 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 42min

2

N.A

Marwar Jn (MJ)

20:53/15:13

20:56/15:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 41min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

21:36/16:00

21:39/16:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 37min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

22:49/17:20

22:57/17:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 27min

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

23:36/18:38

23:38/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 58min

2

N.A

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

00:44/19:50

00:45/19:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 53min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

01:34/21:30

01:34/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 4min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Sabarmati Bg
  • Start Date 15 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:09 20-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

18:05/Origin

18:05/18:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

18:51/18:29

18:55/18:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 4

Nihalgarh (NHH)

19:14/18:48

19:17/18:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

21:00/21:00

21:13/21:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

01:14/01:13

01:18/01:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

02:57/02:55

03:12/03:03

15 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

06:07/06:05

06:20/06:20

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

07:06/06:53

07:08/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

07:30/07:11

07:32/07:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Rewari Jn (RE)

08:22/08:03

08:27/08:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Alwar Jn (AWR)

09:34/08:52

09:39/08:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 3

Jaipur Jn (JP)

11:23/11:00

11:31/11:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Jn (AII)

13:16/13:15

13:27/13:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Marwar Jn (MJ)

15:17/15:13

15:24/15:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

16:06/16:00

16:09/16:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

17:22/17:20

17:31/17:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

18:38/18:38

18:40/18:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

19:50/19:50

19:53/19:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

21:30/21:30

21:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Sabarmati Bg
  • Start Date 08 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:25 10-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

18:05/Origin

18:05/18:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

18:35/18:29

18:39/18:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Nihalgarh (NHH)

18:57/18:48

19:00/18:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

21:00/21:00

21:10/21:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

01:26/01:13

01:38/01:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

03:00/02:55

03:10/03:03

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

06:14/06:05

06:22/06:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

07:03/06:53

07:05/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

07:28/07:11

07:31/07:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Rewari Jn (RE)

08:16/08:03

08:20/08:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Alwar Jn (AWR)

09:11/08:52

09:15/08:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Jaipur Jn (JP)

11:07/11:00

11:19/11:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Jn (AII)

13:25/13:15

13:38/13:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Marwar Jn (MJ)

15:13/15:13

15:17/15:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

16:00/16:00

16:02/16:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

17:20/17:20

17:30/17:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

18:38/18:38

18:40/18:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

20:11/19:50

20:14/19:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

21:30/21:30

21:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

Train Delay Pattern of 20940 / SLN ADI SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-19 2024-06-12 2024-06-05 2024-05-29 2024-05-22 2024-05-15 2024-05-08
Sultanpur Jn (SLN) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 18:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nihalgarh (NHH) 18:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 21:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bareilly Jn (BE) 01:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Jn (MB) 02:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Old Delhi Jn (DLI) 06:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 06:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gurgaon (GGN) 07:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rewari Jn (RE) 08:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Alwar Jn (AWR) 08:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ajmer Jn (AII) 13:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Marwar Jn (MJ) 15:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Falna (FA) 16:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Abu Road (ABR) 17:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 18:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 19:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sabarmati BG (SBIB) 21:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SLN ADI SF EXP(20940) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SLN ADI SF EXP(20940) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SLN ADI SF EXP(20940) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SLN ADI SF EXP(20940) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SLN ADI SF EXP(20940) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SLN ADI SF EXP(20940) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SLN ADI SF EXP(20940) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived