Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20923/Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 20923/Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT) which runs between TEN to GIMB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20923 / Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT)(TEN - GIMB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 02 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 03:15 04-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

/05:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

Update/07:03

07:23/07:05

27927473 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

11:29/08:50

11:34/08:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 3

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

13:36/10:42

13:39/10:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 3

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

15:01/12:55

15:05/13:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

16:13/14:10

16:17/14:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

17:04/15:05

17:12/15:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

18:37/16:27

18:43/16:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:40/20:00

20:10/20:10

-90 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Karwar (KAWR)

03:03/01:00

03:07/01:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 1

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

04:13/02:30

04:21/02:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

08:37/07:45

08:42/07:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

13:38/13:20

13:43/13:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

15:07/15:00

15:28/15:10

21 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

18:34/17:59

18:38/18:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:20/19:29

20:26/19:39

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:49/21:20

22:31/21:30

42 min

Late by 46 min

2

Platform 1

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

Update/02:25

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 50 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 03:29 28-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

/05:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

Update/07:03

07:23/07:05

27927473 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

11:41/08:50

11:51/08:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 3

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

13:36/10:42

13:39/10:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 3

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

15:04/12:55

15:08/13:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

16:26/14:10

16:29/14:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

17:02/15:05

17:12/15:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

18:20/16:27

18:27/16:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:40/20:00

20:10/20:10

-90 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Karwar (KAWR)

03:00/01:00

03:04/01:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 1

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

04:20/02:30

03:10/02:40

-70 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

08:47/07:45

08:52/07:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

13:26/13:20

13:34/13:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

14:47/15:00

15:10/15:10

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

18:32/17:59

18:36/18:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:38/19:29

20:42/19:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:22/21:20

22:54/21:30

32 min

Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 1

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

Update/02:25

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 03:05 21-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

/05:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

Update/07:03

07:11/07:05

27927461 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

11:24/08:50

11:43/08:55

19 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 3

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

13:27/10:42

13:31/10:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 3

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

15:02/12:55

13:47/13:00

-75 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

Update/14:10

14:40/14:12

27927910 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

17:06/15:05

17:14/15:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

18:40/16:27

18:45/16:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:28/20:00

20:10/20:10

-78 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Karwar (KAWR)

02:44/01:00

02:46/01:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

03:57/02:30

02:47/02:40

-70 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

08:30/07:45

08:47/07:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

13:34/13:20

13:41/13:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

15:11/15:00

15:24/15:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

18:25/17:59

18:06/18:04

-19 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:26/19:29

20:31/19:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:28/21:20

23:01/21:30

33 min

Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 1

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

Update/02:25

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 43 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 12 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 03:20 14-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

/05:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

Update/07:03

07:05/07:05

27927455 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

11:29/08:50

11:36/08:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 3

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

13:26/10:42

13:28/10:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 3

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

15:03/12:55

15:10/13:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

16:22/14:10

14:57/14:12

-85 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

17:12/15:05

17:21/15:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 5

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

18:40/16:27

18:45/16:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:38/20:00

20:10/20:10

-88 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Karwar (KAWR)

02:55/01:00

03:18/01:02

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

04:34/02:30

03:24/02:40

-70 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

08:11/07:45

07:50/07:50

-21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

13:27/13:20

13:30/13:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

14:51/15:00

15:10/15:10

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

18:42/17:59

18:46/18:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:31/19:29

20:38/19:39

7 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:46/21:20

22:56/21:30

10 min

Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 3

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

Update/02:25

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 57 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 05 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 03:15 07-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

08:01/05:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

Update/07:03

07:05/07:05

27927455 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

11:48/08:50

11:54/08:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 3

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

13:50/10:42

13:54/10:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 3

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

15:42/12:55

15:48/13:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

17:00/14:10

17:04/14:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

17:41/15:05

17:49/15:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 5

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

18:56/16:27

19:02/16:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 4

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

22:33/20:00

20:53/20:10

-100 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Karwar (KAWR)

03:18/01:00

03:23/01:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 1

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

04:15/02:30

04:30/02:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

08:59/07:45

09:04/07:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 3

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

13:26/13:20

13:33/13:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

14:57/15:00

15:25/15:10

28 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

18:37/17:59

18:42/18:04

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:43/19:29

20:48/19:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:34/21:20

22:29/21:30

-5 min

Late by 59 min

2

Platform 1

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

Update/02:25

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 47 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 29 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated 02:58 31-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

/05:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

Update/07:03

07:18/07:05

27927468 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

11:39/08:50

11:50/08:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 3

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

13:53/10:42

13:56/10:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 3

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

15:25/12:55

15:32/13:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

16:45/14:10

16:50/14:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

17:25/15:05

17:33/15:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 5

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

Update/16:27

17:16/16:30

27928066 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 4

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

22:19/20:00

22:31/20:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Karwar (KAWR)

02:08/01:00

02:12/01:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

03:26/02:30

02:40/02:40

-46 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

08:50/07:45

08:57/07:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

13:26/13:20

13:29/13:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

14:59/15:00

15:29/15:10

30 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

18:33/17:59

18:38/18:04

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:29/19:29

20:33/19:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:10/21:20

22:44/21:30

34 min

Late by 59 min

2

Platform 1

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

Update/02:25

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 35 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 22 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated 03:04 24-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

08:01/05:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

Update/07:03

07:05/07:05

27927455 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

11:05/08:50

09:05/08:55

-120 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

12:45/10:42

12:49/10:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

14:37/12:55

14:43/13:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

16:28/14:10

16:32/14:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

17:12/15:05

17:21/15:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 5

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

18:57/16:27

19:02/16:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 4

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:42/20:00

20:10/20:10

-92 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Karwar (KAWR)

03:04/01:00

03:09/01:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 1

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

03:58/02:30

04:09/02:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

08:34/07:45

08:40/07:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

13:37/13:20

13:44/13:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

15:10/15:00

15:27/15:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

Update/17:59

18:51/18:04

27928161 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:50/19:29

20:55/19:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:23/21:20

23:03/21:30

40 min

Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 3

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

Update/02:25

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 41 min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20923 / Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2023-02-02 2023-01-26 2023-01-19 2023-01-12 2023-01-05 2022-12-29 2022-12-22
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Nagercoil Town (NJT) 07:03 18 min 18 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 0 min
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 08:50 34 min 46 min 29 min 34 min 53 min 44 min 10 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 10:42 51 min 51 min 42 min 41 min 65 min 68 min 0 min
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 12:55 46 min 49 min 47 min 48 min 87 min 70 min 22 min
Thrissur (TCR) 14:10 36 min 49 min 28 min 45 min 83 min 68 min 51 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 15:05 4 min 2 min 6 min 12 min 41 min 25 min 12 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 16:27 15 min 0 min 18 min 18 min 34 min 46 min 35 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 20:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 43 min 29 min 0 min
Karwar (KAWR) 01:00 55 min 52 min 36 min 47 min 70 min 0 min 56 min
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 02:30 23 min 30 min 7 min 44 min 25 min 0 min 8 min
Ratnagiri (RN) 07:45 22 min 32 min 15 min 0 min 44 min 35 min 19 min
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 13:20 18 min 6 min 14 min 7 min 6 min 6 min 17 min
Vasai Road (BSR) 15:00 7 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min
Surat (ST) 17:59 11 min 9 min 2 min 19 min 14 min 10 min 3 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:29 24 min 42 min 30 min 35 min 47 min 33 min 54 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:20 14 min 47 min 53 min 71 min 59 min 35 min 48 min
Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) 02:25 50 min 64 min 43 min 57 min 47 min 35 min 41 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pamani Express(17408) Departed from Mannargudi(MQ) at 05:35 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 117 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express(19610) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at 17:55 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12561) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved)(16234) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 11:05 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15036) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 08:40 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2023-02-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • Saurashtra Mail (PT)(22945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Okha 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16526) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:11 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 64 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival