Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20918/Puri - Indore Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 20918/Puri - Indore Humsafar Express which runs between PURI to INDB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20918 / Puri - Indore Humsafar Express(PURI - INDB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 07:58 27-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/00:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

01:58/01:15

02:03/01:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

02:49/01:45

02:56/01:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

06:17/03:39

06:19/03:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

Update/06:30

08:44/06:35

27927554 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

Update/07:35

09:50/07:40

27927620 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

14:05/11:20

14:18/11:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

15:44/13:05

15:52/13:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

1

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

16:39/14:05

16:46/14:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 36min

1

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

17:40/14:29

17:43/14:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 12min

1

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

19:07/16:02

19:11/16:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 7min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

20:58/18:30

21:36/18:40

38 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

02:39/00:01

02:48/00:06

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Update/01:30

04:18/01:40

27927288 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

2

Platform 5

Dewas Junction (DWX)

07:13/04:20

07:15/04:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

07:57/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 17min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 08:34 20-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/00:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

01:15/01:15

01:20/01:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

01:43/01:45

01:52/01:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

Update/03:39

04:14/03:41

27927284 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

Update/06:30

06:35/06:35

27927425 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

07:30/07:35

07:43/07:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

11:36/11:20

11:55/11:35

19 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

13:51/13:05

13:58/13:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/14:05

15:06/14:10

27927936 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

15:51/14:29

15:53/14:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

17:37/16:02

17:48/16:04

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

20:10/18:30

22:37/18:40

147 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 57min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:27/00:01

03:34/00:06

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 28min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Update/01:30

04:56/01:40

27927326 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 16min

2

Platform 5

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/04:20

07:40/04:22

27927490 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 18min

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

08:30/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 50min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 05 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 08:37 06-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/00:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

02:46/01:15

02:51/01:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:11/01:45

03:17/01:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

05:52/03:39

05:55/03:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

08:26/06:30

08:34/06:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

09:29/07:35

09:33/07:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

13:45/11:20

14:00/11:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

16:08/13:05

16:19/13:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 9min

1

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

17:12/14:05

17:15/14:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

1

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

18:08/14:29

18:10/14:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 39min

1

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

20:00/16:02

20:04/16:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

22:13/18:30

23:00/18:40

47 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 20min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:30/00:01

03:38/00:06

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 32min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Update/01:30

05:02/01:40

27927332 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 22min

2

Platform 5

Dewas Junction (DWX)

07:45/04:20

07:48/04:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 26min

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

08:36/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 56min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 22 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated 10:42 23-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/00:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

02:07/01:15

02:18/01:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

02:42/01:45

02:49/01:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

05:29/03:39

05:31/03:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

07:40/06:30

07:45/06:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

08:35/07:35

08:50/07:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

13:40/11:20

13:58/11:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

16:07/13:05

16:15/13:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

1

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

17:02/14:05

17:28/14:10

26 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 18min

1

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

17:57/14:29

18:02/14:31

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 31min

1

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

20:00/16:02

20:05/16:04

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 1min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

23:38/18:30

00:32/18:40

-1386 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 52min

1

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

05:05/00:01

05:12/00:06

7 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 6min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

06:41/01:30

06:58/01:40

17 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 18min

2

Platform 5

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/04:20

09:03/04:22

27927573 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 41min

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

10:26/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 46min

2

Platform 6

Train Delay Pattern of 20918 / Puri - Indore Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2023-02-02 2023-01-26 2023-01-19 2023-01-12 2023-01-05 2022-12-29 2022-12-22
Puri (PURI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 01:15 0 min 43 min 0 min 0 min 91 min 0 min 52 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 01:45 0 min 64 min 0 min 0 min 86 min 0 min 57 min
Angul (ANGL) 03:39 0 min 158 min 33 min 0 min 133 min 0 min 110 min
Sambalpur City (SBPY) 06:30 0 min 129 min 0 min 0 min 116 min 0 min 70 min
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR) 07:35 0 min 130 min 0 min 0 min 114 min 0 min 60 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 11:20 0 min 165 min 16 min 0 min 145 min 0 min 140 min
Raipur Junction (R) 13:05 0 min 159 min 46 min 0 min 183 min 0 min 182 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 14:05 0 min 154 min 52 min 0 min 187 min 0 min 177 min
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 14:29 0 min 191 min 82 min 0 min 219 min 0 min 208 min
Gondia Junction (G) 16:02 0 min 185 min 95 min 0 min 238 min 0 min 238 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 18:30 0 min 148 min 100 min 0 min 223 min 0 min 308 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:01 0 min 158 min 206 min 0 min 209 min 0 min 304 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 01:30 0 min 158 min 196 min 0 min 202 min 0 min 311 min
Dewas Junction (DWX) 04:20 0 min 173 min 198 min 0 min 205 min 0 min 281 min
Indore Junction (INDB) 05:40 0 min 137 min 170 min 0 min 176 min 0 min 286 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cholan SF Express(22675) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express(13226) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:12 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalaburagi - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express(22155) Departed from Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Rani Kamlapati 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat SF Express(22953) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 05:44 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tebhaga Express (PT)(13162) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special (UnReserved)(05379) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Kasganj Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15527) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 75 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival