Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20848/Udhampur - Durg SF Express

Check the current running status of 20848/Udhampur - Durg SF Express which runs between UHP to DURG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20848 / Udhampur - Durg SF Express(UHP - DURG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 02 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 15:07 04-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/23:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

02:07/00:50

02:20/01:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

03:57/02:45

04:03/03:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

05:25/04:55

05:31/05:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:19/06:03

06:29/06:13

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:21/07:19

07:29/07:21

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

08:02/08:00

08:10/08:10

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:46/10:50

11:15/11:15

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

14:43/13:55

14:49/14:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

16:27/15:50

16:30/15:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 1

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

18:04/17:20

18:13/17:28

9 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 3

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

21:01/19:38

21:03/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

23:19/20:33

23:24/20:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 49min

2

Platform 1

Damoh (DMO)

Update/21:33

01:04/21:35

27927094 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

Platform 2

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

Update/23:30

04:11/23:40

27927281 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 31min

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

07:42/02:12

07:48/02:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 31min

3

Platform 1

Anuppur Junction (APR)

08:21/03:02

08:27/03:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 20min

3

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

09:02/03:45

09:05/03:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 18min

3

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

10:58/06:05

11:08/06:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 53min

3

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:30/07:01

12:31/07:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 28min

3

Platform 3

Tilda (TLD)

12:56/07:23

12:58/07:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 33min

3

Platform 2

Raipur Junction (R)

13:56/08:00

14:04/08:05

8 min

Late by 5hr 59min

3

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/09:05

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 6hr 7min

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Udhampur,UHP
  • Start Date 12 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/23:55

-

On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:50/00:50

01:00/01:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:45/02:45

03:00/03:00

15

On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:55/04:55

05:10/05:10

15

On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:03/06:03

06:13/06:13

10

On Time

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:19/07:19

07:21/07:21

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

08:00/08:00

08:10/08:10

10

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:50/10:50

11:15/11:15

25

On Time

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

13:55/13:55

14:00/14:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

15:50/15:50

15:52/15:52

2

On Time

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

17:20/17:20

17:28/17:28

8

On Time

2

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

19:38/19:38

19:40/19:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

20:33/20:33

20:35/20:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

21:33/21:33

21:35/21:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

23:30/23:30

23:40/23:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

02:12/02:12

02:17/02:17

5

On Time

3

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

03:02/03:02

03:07/03:07

5

On Time

3

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

03:45/03:45

03:47/03:47

2

On Time

3

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

06:05/06:05

06:15/06:15

10

On Time

3

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

07:01/07:01

07:03/07:03

2

On Time

3

N.A

Tilda (TLD)

07:23/07:23

07:25/07:25

2

On Time

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

08:00/08:00

08:05/08:05

5

On Time

3

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

09:05/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 29 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated 14:33 31-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

23:55/23:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:55/00:50

01:05/01:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:54/02:45

03:00/03:00

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:33/04:55

05:10/05:10

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:02/06:03

06:13/06:13

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:33/07:19

07:35/07:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

08:03/08:00

08:10/08:10

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:12/10:50

11:32/11:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 4

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

16:30/13:55

16:35/14:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

18:15/15:50

18:21/15:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

20:00/17:20

20:13/17:28

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

Platform 3

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

Update/19:38

22:15/19:40

27928365 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

23:25/20:33

23:30/20:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 55min

2

Platform 1

Damoh (DMO)

Update/21:33

00:19/21:35

27927049 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 44min

2

Platform 2

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

02:49/23:30

03:36/23:40

47 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 56min

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

07:31/02:12

07:35/02:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 18min

3

Platform 1

Anuppur Junction (APR)

08:08/03:02

08:13/03:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 6min

3

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

09:02/03:45

09:04/03:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 17min

3

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

Update/06:05

10:39/06:15

27927669 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 24min

3

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:08/07:01

12:10/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 7min

3

N.A

Tilda (TLD)

12:36/07:23

12:38/07:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 13min

3

Platform 2

Raipur Junction (R)

13:15/08:00

13:44/08:05

29 min

Late by 5hr 39min

3

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/09:05

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 5hr 31min

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Udhampur,UHP
  • Start Date 22 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/23:55

-

On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:50/00:50

01:00/01:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:45/02:45

03:00/03:00

15

On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:55/04:55

05:10/05:10

15

On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:03/06:03

06:13/06:13

10

On Time

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:19/07:19

07:21/07:21

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

08:00/08:00

08:10/08:10

10

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:50/10:50

11:15/11:15

25

On Time

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

13:55/13:55

14:00/14:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

15:50/15:50

15:52/15:52

2

On Time

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

17:20/17:20

17:28/17:28

8

On Time

2

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

19:38/19:38

19:40/19:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

20:33/20:33

20:35/20:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

21:33/21:33

21:35/21:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

23:30/23:30

23:40/23:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

02:12/02:12

02:17/02:17

5

On Time

3

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

03:02/03:02

03:07/03:07

5

On Time

3

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

03:45/03:45

03:47/03:47

2

On Time

3

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

06:05/06:05

06:15/06:15

10

On Time

3

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

07:01/07:01

07:03/07:03

2

On Time

3

N.A

Tilda (TLD)

07:23/07:23

07:25/07:25

2

On Time

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

08:00/08:00

08:05/08:05

5

On Time

3

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

09:05/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 20848 / Udhampur - Durg SF Express

Station Arrival 2023-02-02 2023-01-26 2023-01-19 2023-01-12 2023-01-05 2022-12-29 2022-12-22
Udhampur (UHP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 00:50 77 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 02:45 72 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 04:55 30 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:03 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 07:19 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 08:00 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 0 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 13:55 48 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 155 min 0 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 15:50 37 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 145 min 0 min
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB) 17:20 44 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 160 min 0 min
Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR) 19:38 83 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 155 min 0 min
Saugor (SGO) 20:33 166 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 172 min 0 min
Damoh (DMO) 21:33 209 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 164 min 0 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 23:30 271 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 199 min 0 min
Shahdol (SDL) 02:12 330 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 319 min 0 min
Anuppur Junction (APR) 03:02 319 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 306 min 0 min
Pendra Road (PND) 03:45 317 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 317 min 0 min
Uslapur (USL) 06:05 293 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 264 min 0 min
Bhatapara (BYT) 07:01 329 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 307 min 0 min
Tilda (TLD) 07:23 333 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 313 min 0 min
Raipur Junction (R) 08:00 356 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 315 min 0 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 09:05 367 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 331 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express(12208) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Kathgodam

  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)(20908) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16347) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 197 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express(12084) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction

  • Nagavali Express(20809) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express(16579) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town

  • Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express(14204) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 99 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express(12893) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 06:36 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Bolangir(BLGR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Bolangir 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved)(19791) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival