Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20839/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City)

Check the current running status of 20839/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) which runs between RNC to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20839 / Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City)(RNC - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Sat
  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Feb 2020 12:09
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

18:16/18:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

20:00/20:10

20:15/20:15

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

22:00/22:02

22:06/22:04

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:23/23:21

23:26/23:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

00:18/00:16

00:20/00:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:46/01:40

01:56/01:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:54/05:42

07:02/05:47

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

12:09/10:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 16

  • Current Station Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,DDU
  • Start Date 12 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 13 Feb 2020 02:48
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

18:15/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

20:18/20:10

20:23/20:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:58/22:02

22:04/22:04

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:14/23:21

23:24/23:24

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

00:19/00:14

00:21/00:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:35/01:45

01:55/01:55

20 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:42/05:45

05:50/05:50

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:55/10:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 08 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 09 Feb 2020 11:32
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

18:15/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

20:05/20:10

20:15/20:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:55/22:02

22:06/22:04

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:14/23:21

23:24/23:24

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

00:19/00:14

00:19/00:16

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:31/01:45

01:55/01:55

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:18/05:45

06:24/05:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:21/10:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 26 min

2

Platform 16

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 05 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 06 Feb 2020 11:05
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

18:15/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

20:02/20:10

20:15/20:15

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:55/22:02

22:04/22:04

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:14/23:21

23:24/23:24

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

00:19/00:14

00:21/00:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:37/01:45

01:50/01:55

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:41/05:45

05:49/05:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:04/10:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

Platform 16

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 29 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 30 Jan 2020 13:45
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

18:18/18:15

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

19:58/20:10

20:15/20:15

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:58/22:02

22:06/22:04

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:15/23:21

23:24/23:24

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

00:23/00:14

00:25/00:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:35/01:45

01:55/01:55

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:03/05:45

06:14/05:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

13:30/10:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 35min

2

Platform 16

Train Delay Pattern of 20839 / Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City)

Station Arrival 2020-02-19 2020-02-15 2020-02-12 2020-02-08 2020-02-05 2020-02-01 2020-01-29
Ranchi Junction (RNC) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 20:10 -10 min 0 min 8 min -5 min -8 min 0 min -12 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 22:02 -2 min 0 min -4 min -7 min -7 min 0 min -4 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 23:21 2 min 0 min -7 min -7 min -7 min 0 min -6 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 00:14 2 min 0 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 0 min 7 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 01:45 6 min 0 min -5 min -9 min -3 min 0 min -5 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:45 72 min 0 min 0 min 36 min -1 min 0 min 21 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:55 74 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 9 min 0 min 155 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • North East Express (PT)(12506) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 06:45 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Silambu Express (PT)(16182) Departed from Sengottai(SCT) at 16:27 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express(22133) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)(15611) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Silchar -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)(12150) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janhit Express(13205) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Patliputra Junction -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mannai Express (PT)(16180) Departed from Mannargudi(MQ) at 22:26 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lokshakti Express(22928) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT)(16350) Departed from Nilambur Road(NIL) at 20:51 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Kochuveli -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Okha - Somnath Express(19252) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at 20:05 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Somnath -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival